2017-18 OCR EXTRAMURAL SCHEDULE

Date(s) Event Location Contact Links
Sept. 22  Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca   
Oct. 7 Powerlifting Sheridan-Davis tahir.khan2@sheridancollege.ca  
Oct. 20  Coed Volleyball UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca   
Oct. 27 Men’s Indoor Cricket Humber North berrit.kallenbach@humber.ca  
Oct. 27 Men’s Hockey George Brown mark.couch@georgebrown.ca  
Oct. 27 Coed Dodgeball WLU Brantford mjacklin@wlu.ca  
Oct. 27 Coed Indoor Soccer Humber Lakeshore sonya.herrfort@humber.ca  
Oct. 27 Women’s Hockey Fanshawe k_carson9@fanshawec.ca  
Nov. 2 Women's Hockey - Fall Faceoff  Georgian Orillia & Lakehead Orillia vicki.ball@georgiancollege.ca  
Nov. 3 Men's Hockey - Fall Faceoff  Georgian Orillia & Lakehead Orillia vicki.ball@georgiancollege.ca  
Nov. 10 Co-Ed Dodgeball Humber Lakeshore sonya.herrfort@humber.ca  

Nov. 10

Men’s Indoor Cricket Centennial - Progress jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca  
Nov. 14 Men’s Ice Hockey Sheridan - Trafalgar nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca  
Nov. 16-17 Men’s Ice Hockey Humber North berrit.kallenbach@humber.ca  
Nov. 16-17 Women’s Ice Hockey Humber North berrit.kallenbach@humber.ca  
Nov. 17 Men’s Basketball UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca   
Nov. 24 Co-ed Volleyball  Centennial - Progress jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca  
Nov. 24 Co-ed Table Tennis Centennial - Ashtonbee krodney@centennialcollege.ca  
Nov. 25 Women’s Basketball WLU Brantford mjacklin@wlu.ca  
Nov. 28 Men’s Cricket Georgian - Barrie sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca  
Jan. 11-12 Men’s Hockey SL Brockville gsimmons@sl.on.ca    
Jan. 19 Men’s Hockey Seneca - Newnham colin.march@senecacollege.ca  
Jan. 19 Women’s Hockey Fleming - Lindsay cory.campbell@flemingcollege.ca  
Jan. 19 Men's Basketball Centennial jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca  
Jan. 25 Co-ed Dodgeball George Brown – St. James melanie.gerinlajoie@georgebrown.ca  
Jan. 25 OR 26 Men’s Hockey Fanshawe k_carson9@fanshawec.ca  
Jan. 26 Men’s Cricket Seneca - Newnham colin.march@senecacollege.ca  
Jan. 26 Co-ed Volleyball Humber Lakeshore sonya.herrfort@humber.ca  
Jan. 26 Women’s Basketball UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca   
Feb. 1 Men’s & Women’s Hockey La Cite (Ottawa) mcleme@lacitec.on.ca  
Feb. 2 Men’s Basketball Mohawk matthew.schnarr@mohawkcollege.ca  
Feb. 9 Men’s Ice Hockey WLU Brantford mjacklin@wlu.ca  
Feb. 9 Men’s Indoor Cricket Sheridan tahir.khan2@sheridancollege.ca  
Feb. 10-11 Powerlifting Seneca - Markham chris.sousa@senecacollege.ca  
Feb. 16 Women’s Ice Hockey WLU Brantford mjacklin@wlu.ca  
Feb. 16 Men’s Ice Hockey Fleming - Lindsay cory.campbell@flemingcollege.ca  
Feb. 16 Co-ed Indoor Soccer UTM cameron.walker@utoronto.ca   
Feb. 23 Men’s Basketball Seneca - Newnham colin.march@senecacollege.ca  
Mar. 2 Men’s Indoor Cricket UTM  cameron.walker@utoronto.ca   
Mar. 2 Co-ed Indoor Soccer Humber North  berrit.kallenbach@humber.ca  
Mar. 9 Women's Ice Hockey - Grizzlies Super Cup Georgian - Barrie sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca  
Mar. 13 Men's Ice Hockey - Grizzlies Super Cup Georgian - Barrie sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca  
Mar. 17 Indoor Mid-Distance Running George Brown – Variety Village wroberts@georgebrown.ca  
Mar. 24 Men’s Indoor Cricket Fleming - Peterborough jane.bolin@flemingcollege.ca