header
 

OCAA BADMINTON PAST CHAMPIONS

Previous Team Champions

Season Overall Men's  Women's
2013-14   Humber Humber
2012-13   Humber Seneca
2011-12 Humber    
2010-11 Humber    
2009-10 George Brown/Humber George Brown Boréal
2008-09 Cambrian    
2007-08 Georgian    
2006-07 Fanshawe/St. Clair    
2005-06 Cambrian    
2004-05 Cambrian    
2003-04 Cambrian    
2002-03 Cambrian    
2000-01 Cambrian    
1999-2000 Cambrian    
1998-99 Cambrian    
1983-84 Algonquin    
1982-83 Canadore    
1981-82 Humber    
1980-81 Durham    
1979-80 St. Clair    
1978-79 Fanshawe    
1977-78 St. Clair    
1976-77 Seneca    
1975-76 Seneca    
1972-73 Seneca Seneca Seneca
1971-72 Seneca Seneca Seneca
1970-71  Cambrian Cambrian Sheridan
1969-70 Cambrian Cambrian Sheridan
1968-69 Algonquin    

 

Previous Men's Singles Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2013-14 Owen Kurvitz (Redeemer) Ryan Chow (Humber) Alex Duong (Fanshawe)
2012-13 Tim Chiu (Humber) Sean Irving (Georgian) Chris Dupuis (Humber)
2011-12 Simon Yip (Humber) Mike Del Fante (Conestoga) Leroy Stanisclaus (Humber)
2010-11 Timothy Chiu (George Brown) Chris Dupuis (Humber) Desmond Yao (Humber)
2009-10 Timothy Chiu (George Brown) Dayvon Reid (George Brown) Randall Brus (Redeemer)
2008-09 Raymond Wong (Humber) Dayvon Reid (George Brown) Mark Wong (Humber)
2007-08 Raymond Wong (Humber) James Didiodato (Georgian) Leo Kwok (Seneca)
2006-07 Nathanial Allard (Fanshawe) Jonathan Paynter (Georgian) Matt Schnarr (Mohawk)
2005-06 Nathanial Allard (Centennial) Wille Scott (Cambrian) Lester Ng (Seneca)
2004-05 Nathanial Allard (Centennial) Joe Huang (Seneca) Matt Harrigan (Cambrian)
2003-04 Allen Chen (Seneca) Ryan Rows (Cambrian) Matt Harrigan (Cambrian)
2002-03 Cao Yu (George Brown) Zhang Chen (Seneca) Ryan Rows (Cambrian)
2001-02 Dan Palermo (Cambrian) Calvin Tai (Seneca) Celso Detamo (Centennial)
2000-01 Terry Nghiem (Seneca) Guy Dumont (Cambrian) Dan Leonn (St. Clair)
1999-2000 Victor Peng (George Brown) Dan Palermo (Georgian) Keith Meawasige (Cambrian)
1998-99 Benoit Achim (Royal Military) Andre Huard (Cambrian) Fred Pourzansani (George Brown)
1997-98 Chris Framp (Humber) Andre Huard (Cambrian) Bounthieng Phoonpadith (Seneca)
1996-97 Ty Ung (Seneca) Benoit Achim (Royal Military) Stephane Cadieux (Seneca)
1995-96 Don Legendre (Canadore) Mike Roberts (Georgian) Dominic Legendre (Fanshawe)
1994-95 Dominique Legendre (Fanshawe) Paul Gendron (Lambton) Mike Roberts (Georgian)
1993-94 Sean Ellis (Niagara) Mike Roberts (Georgian) M. Von Krayer Krauss (Royal Military)
1992-93 Sean Ellis (Niagara) Andrew Mathieson (Seneca) Dominic Legendre (Northern)
1991-92 Don Legendre (Northern-SP) Robert Jensen (Humber) Sean Ellis (Niagara)
1990-91 Pierre Riopell (Royal Military) Andrew Mathieson (Seneca) Stephan Vinel (Royal Military)
1989-90 Pierre Riopell (Royal Military) Bruce Baker (Sheridan) Steve Cauduro (Fanshawe)
1988-89 Chris Walsh (Seneca) Paul Nott (Georgian) Paul Gruno (St. Lawrence-B)
1987-88 Chris Walsh (Seneca) Alex Szockyj (Centennial) Paul Nott (Georgian)
1986-87 Pierre LeBlance (St. Lawrence-C) Alex Szockyj (Centennial) Shawn Evans (Niagara)
1985-86 Larry Yeung (Mohawk)    
1984-85 Serge Lebel (Canadore) Mark D'Anna (Niagara) Archie Skikos (Fanshawe)
1983-84 Serge Lebel (Canadore) Bruce Miller (Algonquin) Carl Chau (Humber)
1982-83 Serge Lebel (Canadore)* Noel D'Souza (George Brown) Joe Toal (Durham)
1981-82 Bruce Miller (Algonquin) Harry Kraemer (Loyalist)  
1980-81 Harry Kraemer (Loyalist) Yew Heng (Centennial) John Flannigan (Fanshawe)
1979-80 Steve McCoy (Mohawk) Harry Kraemer (Loyalist) Chris Dorey (St. Lawrence-K)
1978-79 Aniz Nanji (Seneca)    
1977-78 Aniz Nanji (Seneca)    
1976-77 Raj Vadera (Seneca)    
1975-76 Jim Matchett (Fanshawe)    
1974-75 Herb Grunder (St. Clair)    
1973-74 Noel d'Sousa (Humber)    
1972-73 Shiraz Halari (Seneca)    
1971-72 Che-Leong Chiu (Algonquin)    
1970-71 Ian Bishop (Algonquin)    
1969-70 Ian Bishop (Algonquin)    
1968-69 Ian Bishop (Algonquin)    
*Won National Championship

 

Previous Women's Singles Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2013-14 Cindy Fu (Humber) Yan Zhou (Centennial) Valérie Breen (Boréal)
2012-13 Carol Dela Cerna (Seneca) Valérie Breen (Boréal) Karen Williams (St. Clair)
2011-12 Tracy Wong (Humber) Boryana Yankova (George Brown) Jenna Dupuis (Boréal)
2010-11 Tracy Wong (Humber) Phoebe Lam (George Brown) Lydia Zhu (Centennial)
2009-10 Valérie Breen (Boréal) Jordanna Lanquill (Humber) Julie Schell (St. Clair)
2008-09 Jody Carruthers (Cambrian) Karen Ng (Georgian) Amenze Obaisiagbon (Seneca)
2007-08 Karen Ng (Georgian) Jolande Amoraal (Humber) Vicky Singh (Centennial)
2006-07 Jody Carruthers (Cambrian) Margaret Myjak (Mohawk) Crystal Oakes (Mohawk)
2005-06 Margaret Myjak (Mohawk) Ivy Yasay (George Brown) Jolande Amoraal (Humber)
2004-05 Van Ta (George Brown) Margaret Myjak (Mohawk) Amanda Sjoberg (St. Clair)
2003-04 Christiane Guillemette (Cambrian) Tara Campbell (Mohawk) Misaki Nishimura (Centennial)
2002-03 Christiane Guillemette (Cambrian) Eslyn Thomas (Seneca) Martina Simko (Georgian)
2001-02 Christiane Guillemette (Cambrian) Martina Simko (Georgian) Mary Ann MacNeil (Cambrian)
2000-01 Melanie Kornacki (Cambrian) Kim Lin (Centennial) Julie Kornacki (Seneca) 
1999-2000 Sue Mileva (Seneca) Harumi Suzuki (Georgian) Bev Vanamburg (Cambrian)
1998-99 Sue Mileva* (Seneca) Saira Khimani (Seneca) Caroline Kokavec (St. Clair)
1997-98 Sue Mileva (Seneca) Melanie Finley (Cambrian) Bev Vanamburg (Cambrian)
1996-97 Gail Prosser (Cambrian) Tori Peace (George Brown) Shelley Harrison (Cambrian)
1995-96 Gail Prosser (Cambrian) Yukiko Nogawa (Canadore) Crystall Hall (Mohawk)
1994-95 Yukiko Nogawa (Canadore) Crystal Hull (Mohawk) Sandy Hustler (George Brown)
1993-94 Grace Siu (Mohawk) Donna Nach (St. Lawrence-K) Crystal Hull (Fanshawe)
1992-93 Grace Siu (Mohawk) Isabelle Gagne (Royal Military) Donna Nach (St. Lawrence-K)
1991-92 Cindy Emery (Sheridan) Grace Siu (Mohawk) Donna Nach (St. Lawrence-K)
1990-91 Penny Parkes (St. Clair) Jolayne Styner (Georgian) Laureen Gomes (Mohawk)
1989-90 Sherry Metheringham (Sheridan) Laureen Gomes (Mohawk) Mary Winkenweder (St. Lawrence-B)
1988-89 Sherry Metheringham (Sheridan) Jenny Bird (Centennial) Jolayne Styner (Georgian)
1987-88 Penny Scott (Fanshawe) Sue Bain (Fanshawe) Jenny Bird (Centennial)
1986-87 Shelley Birnie (Northern-SP) Somsamay Phongsivoravouth (George Brown) Sharon Fraser (Centennial)
1985-86 Sharon Fraser (Centennial)

1984-85 Sharon Fraser (Centennial) Nancy Loeffler (St. Clair) Maureen Magrath (Durham)
1983-84 Maria Machado (Seneca) Nancy Loeffler (St. Clair) Sherry Fox (St. Lawrence-K)
1982-83 Nancy Loeffler (St. Clair) Cindy Newman (Humber) Wendy Milburn (Mohawk)
1981-82 Sheri Fox (St. Lawrence-K) Cindy Newman (Humber)
1980-81 Andrea Brown (Lambton) Alanna Larocque (Cambrian) Kathy Mooney (St. Lawrence-K)
1979-80 Andrea Brown (Lambton) Anne Cormier (Canadore) Joanna Perry (Sheridan)
1978-79 Joanne Perry (Sheridan)

1977-78 Joanne Perry (Sheridan)

1976-77 Anne Wist (Algonquin)

1975-76 Maureen Wong (Seneca)

1974-75 Cynthia Kane (Centennial)

1973-74 Trish Hodgson (George Brown)

1972-73 Wendy d'Sousa (Seneca)

1971-72 (Algonquin)

1970-71 Marie Murphy (Fanshawe)

1969-70 Lita Luciani (Sault)

*Won National Championship 

 

Previous Men's Doubles Champions

Season Gold  Silver Bronze
2013-14 Adam D'Agostino/Kianoosh Moslemi
(Mohawk)
Jimin Jung/Tommy Cheung
(Seneca)
Ra Seang/Ian Tang
(Humber)
2012-13 Jimin Jung/Ian Tang
(Seneca)
Ra Seang/Johnny Truong
(Humber)
Sam Lamoure/Darshan Selot
(St. Clair)
2011-12 Dayvon Reid/Mark Wong
(George Brown)
Chris Hong/Mohammad Nazimuddin
(Mohawk)
Dustin Mitchell/Johnny Truong
(Humber)
2010-11 Dayvon Reid/Mohammed Usama
(George Brown)
Chris Hong/Mohammed Nazimuddin
(Mohawk)
Mark Wong/Timothy Lam
(Humber)
2009-10 Vuong Tran/Sam Lamoure
(St. Clair)
Chris Haines/Mike Del Fante
(Cambrian)
Charlie Lay/Mark Wong
(Humber)
2008-09 Charlie Lay/Alang Luangrath
(Humber)
Simon Yip/Ben Wong
(Centennial)
Lyle Gates/Dustin Mitchell
(Cambrian)
2007-08 Simon Yip/Ben Wong
(Centennial)
Justin Imbreau/Mark Brennan
(Conestoga)
Lyle Gates/Ryan Rows
(Cambrian)
2006-07 Hao Ly/Roni Islam
(Humber)
Jason Drydak/Jerome Audet
(St. Clair)
Kenneth Ling/Eric Ngo
(George Brown)
2005-06 John Paynter/James Didiadato
(Georgian)
Andrew Balfour/David Trinh
(Seneca)
Kenneth Ling/Rauneet Sandu
(George Brown)
2004-05 Jason Hong/Amin Jamshidian
(Centennial)
John Paynter/James Didiadato
(Georgian)
My Nguyen/Kazus Tamasanshas
(George Brown)
2003-04 John Groenveld/Drew Huerter
(Cambrian)
Matthew Allard/Shao Z. Huang
(Seneca)
David Yendell/Darcy Walker
(Fanshawe)
2002-03 Calvin Tai/Matthew Allard
(Seneca)
Darryl Hebner/John Groenveld
(Cambrian)
Stephen Lam/Darcy Walker
(Fanshawe)
2001-02 Keith Meawasige/Tim Yu
(Cambrian)
Matthew Allard/Sam So
(Seneca)
Nicholas Palermo/Adam Allair
(Georgian)
2000-01 Matthew Allard/Karl Quan
(Seneca)
Keith Meawasige/Tim Yu
(Cambrian)
Rob Lewicki/Ettore Taricani
(St. Clair) College
1999-2000 Derek Hebner/Tim Yu
(Cambrian)
Doug Maerzluft/Luc Su
(St. Clair)
Cory Robataille/Rick Van Der Valk
(Georgian)
1998-99 Rob Parnell/Mike Kaytar*
(Cambrian)
Doug Maerzluft/Vladimir Samoila
(St. Clair)
Rishi Ghaldu/Van Minh Wong
(Georgian)
1997-98 Rob Parnell/Mike Kaytar*
(Cambrian)
Earl Hollett/Chris Garnett
(St. Lawrence-K)
Rishi Ghuldu/Van Minh Wong
(Georgian)
1996-97 Saj Alam/Harrison Choy*
(Seneca)
Jean-Francois Fortin/Rob Parnell
(Cambrian)
Paul Aun/Nhan Phan
(Fanshawe)
1995-96 Frank Parsons/Mike Fleming
(Canadore)
Ty Ung/Philip Cheung
(Seneca)
Boun Provong/Kurt Marzeluft
(St. Clair)
1994-95 Mike Kaytar/Phillip Cheung
(Seneca)
Frank Parsons/Mike Fleming
(Canadore)
Jeff Truswell/Mike Purnell
(Mohawk)
1993-94 Ed Yee/Don Kan
(George Brown)
Bill Chircoski/Ron Ward
(Humber)
Willem Hadders/Thihn Nguyen
(Royal Military)
1992-93 Ed Yee/Dan Torizuka
(George Brown)
John Roberto/Paul McGarr
(Mohawk)
Alain Coderre/John Graham
(Royal Military)
1991-92 Sajad Elan/Andrew Mathieson
(Seneca)*
James Cheung/Sean Shientag
(George Brown)
Kevin Chan/Jimmy Huang
(St. Clair)
1990-91 Saad Khan/James Cheung
(George Brown)
Jimmy Huang/Kevin Chan
(St. Clair)
Rob Selwah/Mike Kalakaylo
(Sheridan)
1989-90 Bryan MacDonnell/Rick McNeil
(Seneca)
Kimchan Ramrattan/Joe Lim
(George Brown)
Dale Pinkney/Joong Han
(Fanshawe)
1988-89 Vincent Chan/Kimchan Ramrattan
(George Brown)
Mike Ly/Jimmy Huang
(St. Clair)
Ken McLeod/Robin Clowes
(Georgian)
1987-88 Jim Cheung/Vincent Chan
(George Brown)
Mike Mullin/Wayne McCann
(Lambton)
Jonng Han/Dale Pinkney
(Fanshawe)
1986-87 Mark Nelson/Tom Peat
(Niagara)*
Boris Chiu/Richard Cheung
(Mohawk)
Virgil Chin/Anil Agnihotri
1985-86  Mark Nelson/Tom Peat
(Niagara)*


1984-85 Mark Nelson/Tom Peat
(Niagara)*
Boris Chiu/Richard Cheung
(Mohawk)
Sandra Tebby/Joe Hamilton
(Canadore)
1983-84 Mark Nelson/Tom Peat
(Niagara)
Ron Beauvais/Richard Burrough
(Algonquin)
Mike Graff/Richard Fish
(Conestoga)
1982-83 David Reinhart/Ron Baribeau
(Mohawk)
Jeff Norman/Chris Dorey
(St. Lawrence-K)
Ron Beauvais/Marc Hurtubese
(Algonquin)
1981-82 David Reinhart/Ron Baribeau
(Mohawk)
Mike Harrison/Doug Holmberg
(Sheridan)

1980-81 Cliff Lawrence/Scott Innis
(Canadore)
Kevin Cheung/Chris Dorey, Kingston Mike Timpano/Rob Cronkwright
(Durham)
1979-80 Randy Blackburn/Eric Johnson
(St. Clair)
John Kerys/Mike Picotte
(St. Lawrence-B)
Mike Timpano/Paul Timpano
(Durham)
1978-79 Joe Soen/Felix Chong
(Northern-KL)


*Won National Championship 

 

Previous Women's Doubles Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2013-14 Victoria Hall/Kimloung Lim
(Mohawk)
Carol Delacerna/Katie Liu
(Seneca)
Christina Duong/Suzy Yan
(Humber)
2012-13 Tracy Wong/Renee Yip
(Humber)*
Katie Liu/Chessy Jian
(Seneca)
Rebecca Trischler/Carolyn Tubman
(Georgian)
2011-12 Alyssa Woon/Renee Yip
(Humber)
Li-Ju Chen/Carol Dela Cerna
(Seneca)
Katherine Harvey/Janelle Koopmans
(Redeemer)
2010-11 Renee Yip/Alyssa Woon
(Humber)
Valérie Breen/Jenna Dupuis, Boréal Megan Hopkins/Candy Fung
(Seneca)
2009-10 Jody Carruthers/Kayla Odorizzi
(Cambrian)
Candy Fung/Megan Hopkins
(Seneca)
Jenna Dupuis/Laura Dube, Boréal
2008-09 Heather Schultz/Samantha Sheppard
(Cambrian) 
Tiffanie Wilson/Janelle Marier, Boréal Jessica Dacquel/Ann Tran
(Seneca)
2007-08 Jody Carruthers/Heather Schultz
(Cambrian)
Julie Schell/Amy Howe
(St. Clair)
Crystal Oakes/Kristina Hall
(Mohawk)
2006-07 Jayme Sky/Jenn Hayman
(Fanshawe)
Samantha Sheppard/Megan Laplante
(Cambrian)
Emily Ko/Amily Lay
(Seneca)
2005-06 Amanda Sjoberg/Amy Howe
(St. Clair)
Natasha Lebrun/Sian Leng, St. Lawrence Lauren Bond/Pauline Kozza
(Conestoga)
2004-05 Hien Tang/Alysia Slugg
(Seneca)
Ashley Olmstead/Kristy Cork
(Fanshawe)
Amanda Zettel/Stephanie Ouelette
(Conestoga)
2003-04 Hien Tang/Eslyn Thomas
(Seneca)
Sarah Yeh/Van Ta
(George Brown)
Kristy Cork/Ashley Olmstead
(Fanshawe)
2002-03 Melanie Kornacki/Julie Kornacki
(Cambrian)
Daisy Chan/Agnes Tsang
(George Brown)
Micheline Poulin/Ashley Olmstead
(Fanshawe)
2001-02 Melanie Kornacki/Julie Kornacki
(Cambrian)
Wai Yan Lam/Jin Ling Yin
(Seneca)
Sarah Yeh/Janet Yuen
(George Brown)
2000-01 Gabe Roy/Melanie Finlay
(Cambrian)
Jin Ling Yin/Vicky Lee
(Seneca)
Renee Tessier/Rachel Tessier
(St. Clair)
1999-2000 Melanie Finley/Gabe Roy
(Cambrian)*
Wendy Richards/Jennifer Kawalec
(Fanshawe)
Renee Tessier/Marianne Baeini
(St. Clair)
1998-99 Melanie Finley/Gabe Roy
(Cambrian)
Twala Rettman/Rae-Lynn Richard
(Royal Military)
Siu-In Lau/Elaine Kung
(Mohawk)
1997-98 Gail Prosser/Maureen Buck
(Cambrian)
Siu-In Lau/Renata Szkarlat
(Mohawk)
Tina Martin/Jennifer Kawalec
(Fanshawe)
1996-97 Pierrette Parnell/Liette Gravelle
(Cambrian)
Jan Song/Teresa Tsang
(Seneca)
Jennifer Moore/Barb Roen
(Canadore)
1995-96 Chris Audit/Cindy Emery
(Niagara)*
Pierrette Parnell/Liette Gravelle
(Cambrian)
Jessica Chau/Debra Chi Ju
(Seneca)
1994-95 Pierrette Parnell/Liette Gravelle
(Cambrian)
Jessica Chau/Jennifer Pfohl
(Seneca)
Kari Lambe/Suzanne Wu
(Fanshawe)
1993-94 Bonnie Bailey/Sheila Ethier
(Canadore)
Linda Boatum/Gwen Vishnu
(Fanshawe)
Nathalie Frigon/Sophie Martel
(Royal Military)
1992-93 Bonnie Bailey/Dianne Berube
(Canadore)
Claudia Massey/Janette Chan
(Sheridan)
Joanne Shymanski/Kim Dudzik
(St. Clair)
1991-92 Kathleen Kennedy/Claudia Massey
(Sheridan)
Lorraine Asen/Bernie Amorim
(Fanshawe)
Karen Smith/Kim Hussey
(Humber)
1990-91 Hsing Li-Yu/Cassie Chang
(George Brown)
Lisa Chung/Maryse Anthony
(Seneca)
Janette Chan/Kelly McFadden
(Sheridan)
1989-90 Claudie Saulnier/Sophie Cossette
(Canadore)
Kathleen Kennedy/Lisa Simpson
(Sheridan)
Maryse Anthony/Pixie Hill
(Seneca)
1988-89 Jennifer Sweeney/Gail Aleung
(Seneca)
Lyne Desaulniers/Tammy Boldt
(Canadore)
Penny Ancker/Ginette Thivierge
(Niagara)
1987-88 Kim Dudzic/Caroline Beattie
(St. Clair)
Jennifer Sweeney/Gail Aleung
(Seneca)
Francine Gautreau/Beth Dixon
(George Brown)
1986-87 Maria Fraser/Jenny Bird
(Centennial)
Arlene Cappelle/Pattie Gullier
(St. Clair)
Chris Ralph/Elizabeth Wu
(Georgian)
1985-86


1984-85 Julie Gray/Cathy McCracken
(Georgian)
Rhea Landry/Louise Cole
(St. Lawrence-K)
Janet Nutter/Colleen Price
(Sheridan)
1983-84 Cindy Hayman/Cheryl MacDonald
(Fanshawe)
Wendy Milburn/Ulanda Pak
(Mohawk)
Liz Hurst/Yvonne McSkimming
(Durham)
1982-83 Cindy Hayman/Cheryl MacDonald
(Fanshawe)
Jane Tooley/Anita Polya
(Durham)
Cathy McCracken/Sue West
(Georgian)
1981-82 Charlene Davis/Jane Tooley
(Durham)
Denise Lachaine/Shawna MacEachen
(Sheridan)

1980-81 Judy Debby/Lena Dasfor
(Humber)
Jill Jackson/Leslie McCullough
(Mohawk)
Lori Davis/Charlena Davis
(Durham)
1979-80 Sandy Meisel/Paula Dresser
(St. Clair)
Kathy Mooney/Helen Thomas
(St. Lawrence-K)
Jackie Laycoe/Charlene Davis
(Durham)
1978-79 Jill Jackson/Sandy Meisel
(St. Clair)


*Won National Championship 

 

Previous Mixed Doubles Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2013-14 Tracy Wong/Andrew Lau
(Humber)
Maggie Tremblay/Trevor Neville
(Georgian)
Robyn Bennett/Dan VandenBoogard
(Redeemer)
2012-13 Ryan Chow/Suzy Yan
(Humber)
Patrick Michel/Jenna Dupuis
(Boréal)
Darian George/Luc Su
(St. Clair)
2011-12 Sanjay Ashokkumar/Patricia Lau
(Seneca)
Adam D'Agostino/Kayla Odorizzi
(Cambrian)
Hadrian Liu/Suzy Yan
(Humber)
2010-11 Johnny Tran/Julie Schell
(St. Clair)
Charlie Lay/Suzie Yan
(Humber)
Sanjay Ashokkumar/Li Chen
(Seneca)
2009-10 Raymond Wong/Renee Yip*
(Humber)
Sanjay Ashakkumar/Jessica Dacquel
(Seneca)
Kumar Sudharshine/Usama Muhammed
(George Brown)
2008-09 Mike Del Fante/Kayla Odorizzi
(Cambrian)
Julianna Clifford/Jordan Brooks
(Fanshawe)
Megan Hopkins/Dino Bajramovic
(Conestoga)
2007-08 Nathaniel Allard/Sarah Fuller
(Fanshawe)
David Trinh/Amily Lau
(Seneca)
Janelle Marier/Marc-Andre Poirier, Boréal
2006-07 Amy Howe/Charlie Lay
(St. Clair)
Erica Lord/David Trinh
(Seneca)
Crystal Zhang/Wer Sun
(Centennial)
2005-06 Ryan Rows/Kathryn Bobbie
(Cambrian)
Jun Kim/Karina Olivares
(Conestoga)
Amin Jamshidian/Jenny Wong
(Centennial)
2004-05 Ryan Rows/Guillemette
(Cambrian)
Melissa Nie/Nate Switalski
(St. Clair)
Carriere/Tremblay, Boréal
2003-04 Stacey Michaels/Glendon Thomas*
(Cambrian)
Kelly Evoy/Dylan Lahey
(Mohawk)
Tony Chan/Shirley Lin
(Seneca)
2002-03 Stacey Michaels/Glendon Thomas*
(Cambrian)
Tang Hein/Shaozhaug Huang
(Seneca)
Kelly Evoy/Dylan Lahey
(Mohawk)
2001-02 Vicky Lee/Alan Chen
(Seneca)
Daisy Chan/James Chen
(George Brown)
Sonja Brandt/Jon Groeneveld
(Cambrian)
2000-01 Jan Song/Oscar Lai
(Seneca)
Elaine Kung/John Bourbeau
(Mohawk)
Penny Rhodes/Jon Groeneveld
(Cambrian)
1999-2000 Penny Rhodes/Darryl Brenton
(Cambrian)
Urban Daponte/Kari Thompson
(Fanshawe)
John Bourbeau/Elaine Kung
(Mohawk)
1998-99 Kenneth Lem/Teresa Tsang
(Seneca)
Penny Rhodes/Darryl Brenton
(Cambrian)
Urban Daponte/Kari Thompson
(Fanshawe)
1997-98 Gabe Roy/Richard Coufal
(Cambrian)
Kenneth Lem/Teresa Tsang
(Seneca)
Mike McNabb/Jennifer Moore
(Canadore)
1996-97 Gwyndeline Vishnu/Mike Ryan
(Fanshawe)
Jessica Chau/Kenneth Lem
(Seneca)
Maureen Buck/Michael Harasymiw
(Cambrian)
1995-96 Mike Kaytar/Jennifer Pfohl
(Seneca)
Harrison Chou/Karen Wong
(George Brown)
Rob Parnell/Marie Jose Couture
(Cambrian)
1994-95 Sean Ellis/Cindy Emery
(Niagara)
Don Legendre/Corrine Collin
(Canadore)
Gwyndeline Vishnu/Nigel Hopp
(Fanshawe)
1993-94 Sylvie Fortin/Mike Fleming
(Canadore)
Amy Lagden/Jeff Truswell
(Mohawk)
Nigel Hopp/Kari Lambe
(Fanshawe)
1992-93 Lorraine Asen/Bill Parr
(Fanshawe)
Bruce Miller/Katie Boucher
(Canadore)
Sonya Herrort/Andrew Smith
(Humber)
1991-92 Janette Chan/Marc Cranch
(Sheridan)
Anne-Marie Rankin/Taweesak Sirihongsuwan
(Centennial)
Cory Collin/Kim Nguyen
(Canadore)
1990-91 Marla Browning/Andrew Wong
(Fanshawe)
Shannon Scarff/Jeff Wilars
(Canadore)
Kathleen Kennedy/Marc Cranch
(Sheridan)
1989-90 Cassie Chang/James Cheung
(George Brown)
Jill Haworth/Chris Walsh
(Seneca)
Marla Browning/Archie Skikos
(Fanshawe)
1988-89 Claudie Saulnier/Al Boudreau
(Canadore)
Dianne Wygergangs/Wayne McCann
(Lambton)
Nancy Frei/Michael Mohaupt
(Fanshawe)
1987-88 Debbie McMillan/Richard Broulx
(St. Lawrence-K)
Wendy Mabson/Luc Falasca
(Mohawk)
Al Boudreau/Claudie Saulnier
(Canadore)
1986-87 Brad Paul/Wendy Mabson
(Mohawk)*
Mylene Dragicevic/Kim Ramrattan
(George Brown)
Nancy Frei/Derek Mohaupt
(Fanshawe)
1985-86


1984-85 Jeff Norman/Cheryl Norman
(St. Lawrence-K)
Mike Graff/Sheri Wardell
(Conestoga)
Sandra Tebby/Joe Hamilton
(Canadore)
1983-84 Mike Webster/Sharon Fraser
(Centennial)
Yvon Allard/Penelope Ballard
(Algonquin)
Jeff Norman/Rhea Landry
(St. Lawrence-K)
1982-83 Anne Hollick/Bob Morrow
(Canadore)
Regyna Armonas/Doug Spencer
(Loyalist)
Doug Biron/Alba Michelucci
(Fanshawe)
1981-82 Neil Pitcher/Lena Desfor
(Humber)
Anne Hollick/Bob Morrow
(Canadore)

1980-81 Anne Cormier/Jeff Willars
(Canadore)
Sandra Furry/Charlie Toth
(Seneca)
Kathy Nahachewidz/Mike Dennis
(Humber)
1979-80 Nancy Jarison/Tim Jarison
(St. Clair)
Sandra Furry/Charlie Toth
(Seneca)
Donna Elecko/Dave Lovis
(Niagara)
1978-79 Tim Jarison/Linda Adams
(St. Clair)


*Won National Championship 
Please wait while the video player loads...