Latest News
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2017
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 1, 2017
1 Centennial
3 at Seneca
Final
3 Centennial
2 at Seneca
Final
Nov 2, 2017
3 Mohawk
0 at Niagara
Final
50 Mohawk
86 at Sheridan
Final
61 Niagara
60 at Fanshawe
Final
46 Niagara
64 at Fanshawe
Final
73 Mohawk
51 at Sheridan
Final
3 Mohawk
1 at Niagara
Final
Nov 3, 2017
3 Georgian
0 at George Brown
Final
3 Conestoga
1 at Boreal
Final
64 Fleming
111 at Durham
Final
128 Sheridan
66 at Conestoga
Final
66 Algonquin
95 at Seneca
Final
78 Lambton
94 at Redeemer
Final
85 Georgian
68 at Loyalist
Final
65 U of T Mississauga
71 at Mohawk
Final
40 Georgian
57 at Loyalist
Final
62 Sheridan
52 at Conestoga
Final
45 U of T Mississauga
88 at Mohawk
Final
47 Lambton
74 at Redeemer
Final
41 Algonquin
66 at Seneca
Final
3 Georgian
1 at George Brown
Final
3 Conestoga
0 at Boreal
Final
Nov 4, 2017
0 Conestoga
3 at Cambrian
Final
3 Sheridan
0 at Redeemer
Final
0 Canadore
3 at Loyalist
Final
0 Fleming
3 at Algonquin
Final
3 Humber
0 at St. Clair
Final
86 George Brown
67 at Canadore
Final
66 Algonquin
86 at Centennial
Final
69 Georgian
58 at St. Lawrence (K)
Final
50 La Cite
110 at Seneca
Final
85 St. Clair
110 at Redeemer
Final
69 Sault
109 at Humber
Final
36 Algonquin
57 at Centennial
Final
41 Georgian
62 at St. Lawrence (K)
Final
78 Durham
82 at Seneca
Final
19 Sault
109 at Humber
Final
91 St. Clair
63 at Redeemer
Final
3 Conestoga
0 at Cambrian
Final
2 Sheridan
3 at Redeemer
Final
3 Canadore
1 at Loyalist
Final
3 Fleming
1 at Algonquin
Final
1 Humber
3 at St. Clair
Final
28 St. Lawrence (K)
24 at Georgian
Final
Semi-Final: Game 2
22 Sheridan
19 at Fleming
Final
Semi-Final: Game 1
0 Loyalist
22 at Algonquin
Final
Game 1
12 Conestoga
17 at Fleming
Final
Game 2
17 Algonquin
19 at Humber
Final
Game 3
12 Fleming
28 at Seneca
Final
Game 4
12 Conestoga
15 at Algonquin
Final
Game 5
27 Loyalist
17 at Fleming
Final
Game 6
10 Algonquin
15 at Loyalist
Final
Bronze Medal
15 Seneca
0 at Humber
Final
Gold Medal
Nov 5, 2017
3 Fleming
1 at La Cite
Final
3 Humber
0 at Fanshawe
Final
93 La Cite
96 at Centennial
Final
78 St. Clair
93 at Niagara
Final
52 Sault
123 at Humber
Final
62 St. Clair
82 at Niagara
Final
22 Sault
93 at Humber
Final
2 Fleming
3 at La Cite
Final
1 Humber
3 at Fanshawe
Final
Nov 7, 2017
3 Loyalist
0 at Durham
Final
105 Durham
103 at Georgian
Final - OT
74 Durham
46 at Georgian
Final
0 Loyalist
3 at Durham
Final
Nov 8, 2017
0 George Brown
3 at Seneca
Final
77 Fanshawe
79 at Mohawk
Final
60 Centennial
75 at George Brown
Final
105 Redeemer
89 at Conestoga
Final
66 U of T Mississauga
110 at Sheridan
Final
76 Fanshawe
77 at Mohawk
Final
64 Centennial
87 at George Brown
Final
70 Redeemer
59 at Conestoga
Final
62 U of T Mississauga
79 at Sheridan
Final
3 George Brown
2 at Seneca
Final
Nov 9, 2017
3 Niagara
0 at Conestoga
Final
100 Lambton
95 at Niagara
Final
39 Lambton
69 at Niagara
Final
3 Niagara
2 at Conestoga
Final
Nov 10, 2017
3 Loyalist
2 at Centennial
Final
1 Redeemer
3 at Cambrian
Final
3 Humber
2 at Mohawk
Final
3 Algonquin
1 at Seneca
Final
1 Sheridan
3 at St. Clair
Final
74 St. Lawrence (K)
64 at Algonquin
Final
113 Durham
107 at Loyalist
Final - OT
79 St. Lawrence (K)
57 at Algonquin
Final
59 Durham
76 at Loyalist
Final
2 Algonquin
3 at Seneca
Final
3 Sheridan
1 at St. Clair
Final
3 Humber
1 at Mohawk
Final
2 Loyalist
3 at Centennial
Final
3 Redeemer
0 at Cambrian
Final
Nov 11, 2017
3 Redeemer
1 at Boreal
Final
3 Algonquin
1 at Georgian
Final
0 George Brown
3 at Canadore
Final
3 Durham
0 at Fleming
Final
1 Sheridan
3 at Fanshawe
Final
0 La Cite
3 at Seneca
Final
66 St. Lawrence (K)
64 at La Cite
Final
85 Lambton
72 at Mohawk
Final
93 Fanshawe
73 at U of T Mississauga
Final
88 Redeemer
83 at Humber
Final
52 Fleming
73 at Algonquin
Final
72 Sault
97 at St. Clair
Final
37 Lambton
87 at Mohawk
Final
88 Fanshawe
54 at U of T Mississauga
Final
43 Redeemer
102 at Humber
Final
26 Sault
72 at St. Clair
Final
0 Algonquin
3 at Georgian
Final
3 Durham
0 at Fleming
Final
3 Redeemer
0 at Boreal
Final
3 George Brown
0 at Canadore
Final
1 La Cite
3 at Seneca
Final
0 Sheridan
3 at Fanshawe
Final
31 Fleming
44 at Georgian
Final
Bronze Medal Game
Nov 12, 2017
0 La Cite
3 at Georgian
Final
82 Seneca
75 at Canadore
Final
100 Fleming
71 at La Cite
Final
71 Sault
107 at St. Clair
Final
22 Sault
85 at St. Clair
Final
0 La Cite
3 at Georgian
Final
29 St. Lawrence (K)
31 at Sheridan
Final
Gold Medal Game
Nov 14, 2017
64 Loyalist
88 at Centennial
Final
71 George Brown
58 at Georgian
Final
76 George Brown
36 at Georgian
Final
52 Loyalist
54 at Centennial
Final
Nov 15, 2017
0 Conestoga
3 at Humber
Final
3 Loyalist
0 at George Brown
Final
66 Niagara
78 at Redeemer
Final
74 Niagara
70 at Redeemer
Final
0 Conestoga
3 at Humber
Final
0 Loyalist
3 at George Brown
Final
Nov 16, 2017
1 Seneca
3 at Durham
Final
51 Mohawk
85 at Humber
Final
63 Mohawk
92 at Humber
Final
1 Seneca
3 at Durham
Final
Nov 17, 2017
3 St. Clair
0 at Redeemer
Final
1 Fleming
3 at Canadore
Final
3 Mohawk
0 at Boreal
Final
75 Canadore
81 at Loyalist
Final
83 Fanshawe
58 at Sault
Final
63 Conestoga
101 at Lambton
Final
93 Seneca
82 at George Brown
Final
54 Seneca
74 at George Brown
Final
73 Fanshawe
22 at Sault
Final
75 Conestoga
63 at Lambton
Final
60 St. Lawrence (K)
79 at Durham
Final
0 St. Clair
3 at Redeemer
Final
3 Mohawk
0 at Boreal
Final
1 Fleming
3 at Canadore
Final
Nov 18, 2017
3 Mohawk
1 at Cambrian
Final
2 St. Clair
3 at Niagara
Final
3 Fanshawe
0 at Redeemer
Final
3 Humber
0 at Sheridan
Final
0 Fleming
3 at Georgian
Final
Algonquin
at George Brown
4:00 PM
La Cite
at Centennial
4:00 PM
91 Algonquin
87 at La Cite
Final
77 Canadore
79 at St. Lawrence (K)
Final
84 Centennial
78 at Fleming
Final
85 Fanshawe
66 at Sault
Final
32 Conestoga
52 at St. Clair
Halftime
Sheridan
at Lambton
4:00 PM
Redeemer
at U of T Mississauga
4:00 PM
71 Fanshawe
24 at Sault
Final
52 Georgian
84 at Algonquin
Final
47 Conestoga
84 at St. Clair
Final
82 Sheridan
62 at Lambton
Final
Redeemer
at U of T Mississauga
2:00 PM
3 Mohawk
0 at Cambrian
Final
0 St. Clair
2 at Niagara
3 Fanshawe
1 at Redeemer
Final
Humber
at Sheridan
3:00 PM
1 Fleming
3 at Georgian
Final
Algonquin
at George Brown
6:00 PM
La Cite
at Centennial
6:00 PM
Nov 19, 2017
La Cite
at George Brown
12:00 PM
Algonquin
at Centennial
1:00 PM
Loyalist
at Seneca
2:00 PM
Sheridan
at St. Clair
3:00 PM
Loyalist
at Seneca
12:00 PM
Sheridan
at St. Clair
1:00 PM
La Cite
at George Brown
2:00 PM
Algonquin
at Centennial
3:00 PM
Nov 21, 2017
George Brown
at Durham
8:00 PM
George Brown
at Durham
6:00 PM
Nov 22, 2017
Niagara
at Humber
6:00 PM
Georgian
at Centennial
6:00 PM
Loyalist
at Algonquin
8:00 PM
Niagara
at Conestoga
8:00 PM
Niagara
at Conestoga
6:00 PM
Loyalist
at Algonquin
6:00 PM
Georgian
at Centennial
8:00 PM
Niagara
at Humber
8:00 PM
Nov 23, 2017
Redeemer
at Fanshawe
8:00 PM
Humber
at Sheridan
8:00 PM
Centennial
at Seneca
8:00 PM
Redeemer
at Fanshawe
6:00 PM
Humber
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
Centennial
at Seneca
6:00 PM
Nov 24, 2017
Conestoga
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
Loyalist
at Algonquin
6:00 PM
Mohawk
at Redeemer
6:00 PM
Centennial
at Canadore
6:00 PM
Mohawk
at Sault
8:00 PM
St. Lawrence (K)
at Durham
8:00 PM
Mohawk
at Sault
6:00 PM
St. Lawrence (K)
at Durham
6:00 PM
Mohawk
at Redeemer
8:00 PM
Centennial
at Canadore
8:00 PM
Loyalist
at Algonquin
8:00 PM
Conestoga
at Sheridan
8:00 PM
Nov 25, 2017
Boreal
at Fanshawe
12:00 PM
Cambrian
at St. Clair
12:00 PM
Conestoga
at Redeemer
1:00 PM
Sheridan
at Niagara
1:00 PM
Loyalist
at La Cite
1:00 PM
George Brown
at Fleming
1:00 PM
Durham
at Algonquin
6:00 PM
Mohawk
at Sault
2:00 PM
St. Lawrence (K)
at Centennial
3:00 PM
Georgian
at Canadore
4:00 PM
St. Clair
at Lambton
4:00 PM
Conestoga
at U of T Mississauga
4:00 PM
Seneca
at Fleming
7:00 PM
Mohawk
at Sault
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence (K)
at Centennial
1:00 PM
St. Clair
at Lambton
2:00 PM
Conestoga
at U of T Mississauga
2:00 PM
Seneca
at George Brown
3:00 PM
Boreal
at Fanshawe
2:00 PM
Cambrian
at St. Clair
2:00 PM
Loyalist
at La Cite
3:00 PM
George Brown
at Fleming
3:00 PM
Sheridan
at Niagara
3:00 PM
Conestoga
at Redeemer
3:00 PM
Durham
at Algonquin
8:00 PM
Nov 26, 2017
Boreal
at St. Clair
12:00 PM
Durham
at La Cite
12:00 PM
Cambrian
at Fanshawe
1:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Humber
3:00 PM
Loyalist
at La Cite
5:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Humber
1:00 PM
Boreal
at St. Clair
2:00 PM
Durham
at La Cite
2:00 PM
Cambrian
at Fanshawe
3:00 PM
Nov 28, 2017
George Brown
at Durham
6:00 PM
Niagara
at Sheridan
8:00 PM
Algonquin
at Loyalist
6:00 PM
Niagara
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
George Brown
at Durham
8:00 PM
Nov 29, 2017
Georgian
at Seneca
6:00 PM
St. Clair
at Fanshawe
6:00 PM
Fleming
at George Brown
7:00 PM
Seneca
at Durham
8:00 PM
Mohawk
at Conestoga
8:00 PM
Centennial
at Georgian
8:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Humber
8:00 PM
Centennial
at Georgian
6:00 PM
Seneca
at Durham
6:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Humber
6:00 PM
Mohawk
at Conestoga
6:00 PM
Georgian
at Seneca
8:00 PM
St. Clair
at Fanshawe
8:00 PM
Nov 30, 2017
Centennial
at Durham
6:00 PM
Redeemer
at Niagara
6:00 PM
Lambton
at Fanshawe
8:00 PM
Lambton
at Fanshawe
6:00 PM
Centennial
at Durham
8:00 PM
Redeemer
at Niagara
8:00 PM
No events today
Video
In the Media
Rankings

Final 2014-15 OCAA Rankings



Men Overall Record
Gold Humber Hawks 6-0-2
Silver
Centennial Colts
5-1-3
Bronze
George Brown Huskies
6-2-0
4. Sheridan Bruins
2-3-3
     

Women Overall Record
Gold St. Clair Saints
8-0-1
Silver Fanshawe Falcons
4-2-2
Bronze Sheridan Bruins
6-2-0
4. Seneca Sting 4-3-1
Athletes of the Week
Teams of the Week