2017-18 OCAA MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 24 Centennial #   York   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Niagara # 74 Centennial 64 Final
Sat. 30 Centennial # 68 Windsor 92 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Centennial # 70 St. Clair 81 Final
Fri. 6 Centennial # 71 Redeemer 106 Final
Sat. 7 Centennial # 88 Mohawk 89 Final
Fri. 13 Centennial # 77 Niagara 84 Final
  @ Durham
Sat. 14 Fleming # 68 Centennial 84 Final
  @ Durham
  Lambton # 85 Centennial 77 Final
  @ Durham
Fri. 20 La Cite * 63 George Brown 107 Final
  Algonquin * 93 Georgian 100 Final
  Mohawk * 60 Niagara 70 Final
  Conestoga * 66 Fanshawe 89 Final
Sat. 21 La Cite * 52 Georgian 78 Final
  Canadore * 82 Fleming 70 Final
  Algonquin * 81 George Brown 89 Final
  Seneca * 0 St. Lawrence (K) 2 Final
  Forfeit due to administration error
  U of T Mississauga * 43 Lambton 84 Final
Sun. 22 Canadore * 59 Durham 83 Final
  Humber * 108 Conestoga 60 Final
Tue. 24 Centennial * 76 Durham 87 Final
Wed. 25 Loyalist * 83 Fleming 72 Final
  Niagara * 81 U of T Mississauga 58 Final
Thu. 26 Fanshawe * 77 Sheridan 106 Final
Fri. 27 George Brown * 71 St. Lawrence (K) 61 Final
  Seneca * 86 Georgian 71 Final
  Conestoga * 55 Sault 52 Final
Sat. 28 Centennial * 82 Canadore 79 Final
  Conestoga * 75 Sault 74 Final
  George Brown * 77 Loyalist 69 Final
  Humber * 107 Lambton 98 Final - OT
  Northern Collegiate HS
  Redeemer * 80 Mohawk 67 Final
  Durham * 80 Algonquin 90 Final
Sun. 29 Durham * 100 La Cite 68 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 65 Fleming 74 Final
  Humber * 102 St. Clair 88 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 Mohawk * 50 Sheridan 86 Final
  Niagara * 61 Fanshawe 60 Final
Fri. 3 Fleming * 64 Durham 111 Final
  Sheridan * 128 Conestoga 66 Final
  Algonquin * 66 Seneca 95 Final
  Lambton * 78 Redeemer 94 Final
  Georgian * 85 Loyalist 68 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 65 Mohawk 71 Final
Sat. 4 George Brown * 86 Canadore 67 Final
  Algonquin * 66 Centennial 86 Final
  Georgian * 69 St. Lawrence (K) 58 Final
  La Cite * 50 Seneca 110 Final
  St. Clair * 85 Redeemer 110 Final
  Sault * 69 Humber 109 Final
Sun. 5 La Cite * 93 Centennial 96 Final
  St. Clair * 78 Niagara 93 Final
  Sault * 52 Humber 123 Final
Tue. 7 Durham * 105 Georgian 103 Final - OT
Wed. 8 Fanshawe * 77 Mohawk 79 Final
  Centennial * 60 George Brown 75 Final
  Redeemer * 105 Conestoga 89 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 66 Sheridan 110 Final
Thu. 9 Lambton * 100 Niagara 95 Final
Fri. 10 St. Lawrence (K) * 74 Algonquin 64 Final
  Durham * 113 Loyalist 107 Final - OT
Sat. 11 St. Lawrence (K) * 66 La Cite 64 Final
  Lambton * 85 Mohawk 72 Final
  Fanshawe * 93 U of T Mississauga 73 Final
  Redeemer * 88 Humber 83 Final
  Fleming * 52 Algonquin 73 Final
  Sault * 72 St. Clair 97 Final
Sun. 12 Seneca * 82 Canadore 75 Final
  Fleming * 100 La Cite 71 Final
  Sault * 71 St. Clair 107 Final
Tue. 14 Loyalist * 64 Centennial 88 Final
  George Brown * 71 Georgian 58 Final
Wed. 15 Niagara * 66 Redeemer 78 Final
Thu. 16 Mohawk * 51 Humber 85 Final
Fri. 17 Canadore * 75 Loyalist 81 Final
  Fanshawe * 83 Sault 58 Final
  Conestoga * 63 Lambton 101 Final
  Seneca * 93 George Brown 82 Final
Sat. 18 Algonquin * 91 La Cite 87 Final
  Canadore * 77 St. Lawrence (K) 79 Final
  Centennial * 84 Fleming 78 Final
  Fanshawe * 85 Sault 66 Final
  Conestoga * 80 St. Clair 108 Final
  Sheridan * 107 Lambton 81 Final
  Redeemer * 97 U of T Mississauga 55 Final
Sun. 19 Loyalist * 52 Seneca 93 Final
  Sheridan * 105 St. Clair 82 Final
Tue. 21 George Brown * 85 Durham 78 Final
Wed. 22 Loyalist * 89 Algonquin 59 Final
  Niagara * 90 Conestoga 58 Final
Thu. 23 Redeemer * 76 Fanshawe 89 Final
  Humber * 73 Sheridan 88 Final
  Centennial * 80 Seneca 90 Final
Fri. 24 Mohawk * 90 Sault 77 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 65 Durham 79 Final
Sat. 25 Mohawk * 112 Sault 53 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 75 Centennial 81 Final
  Georgian * 89 Canadore 81 Final
  St. Clair * 75 Lambton 81 Final
  Conestoga * 82 U of T Mississauga 77 Final
  Seneca * 85 Fleming 68 Final
Sun. 26 Fanshawe * 68 Humber 72 Final
  Loyalist * 92 La Cite 60 Final
Tue. 28 Niagara * 84 Sheridan 93 Final
Wed. 29 Fleming * 85 George Brown 94 Final
  Seneca * 81 Durham 76 Final - OT
  Mohawk * 98 Conestoga 82 Final
  Centennial * 93 Georgian 85 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 53 Humber 109 Final
Thu. 30 Lambton * 67 Fanshawe 84 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Sheridan * 78 Redeemer 96 Final
  St. Clair * 69 Mohawk 76 Final
  Loyalist * 73 St. Lawrence (K) 84 Final - OT
  Canadore * 84 Algonquin 81 Final
Sat. 2 Canadore * 106 La Cite 89 Final
  Georgian * 88 Fleming 67 Final
  Lambton * 97 U of T Mississauga 83 Final
Fri. 8 Humber * 97 Niagara 102 Final
Wed. 13 Fanshawe * 58 Niagara 72 Final
 
January
Thu. 11 Redeemer * 87 Lambton 77 Final
Fri. 12 U of T Mississauga * 69 Niagara 81 Final
  Centennial * 81 Loyalist 84 Final
Sat. 13 Mohawk * 88 St. Clair 85 Final
  Centennial * 79 St. Lawrence (K) 70 Final
  Conestoga * 66 Humber 102 Final
  La Cite * 80 Canadore 92 Final
Sun. 14 Mohawk * 77 Lambton 98 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 66 St. Clair 101 Final
Tue. 16 Durham * 81 Seneca 84 Final
  Conestoga * 50 Sheridan 93 Final
Wed. 17 Georgian * 67 Centennial 77 Final
Thu. 18 Niagara * 79 Mohawk 78 Final
Fri. 19 Durham * 76 George Brown 92 Final
  Lambton * 103 Humber 97 Final - OT
  Fanshawe * 67 Redeemer 73 Final
Sat. 20 Fleming * 62 Georgian 92 Final
  Seneca * 73 Centennial 70 Final
  Durham * 82 Canadore 66 Final
  Algonquin * 66 Loyalist 70 Final
  La Cite * 61 St. Lawrence (K) 78 Final
  Redeemer * 79 Niagara 76 Final
  Sheridan * 110 Sault 71 Final
Sun. 21 Fleming * 60 Canadore 77 Final
  Algonquin * 54 St. Lawrence (K) 72 Final
  La Cite * 78 Loyalist 91 Final
  St. Clair * 100 U of T Mississauga 71 Final
  Sheridan * 134 Sault 76 Final
Tue. 23 George Brown * 76 Seneca 78 Final
Wed. 24 Fanshawe * 94 St. Clair 78 Final
  Conestoga * 69 Niagara 89 Final
  Loyalist * 67 Durham 82 Final
Thu. 25 Sheridan * 98 Humber 100 Final - OT
Fri. 26 Fleming * 73 Centennial 81 Final
  Georgian * 72 Algonquin 73 Final
Sat. 27 Georgian * 96 La Cite 77 Final
  Sault * 75 U of T Mississauga 82 Final
  Loyalist * 77 Canadore 91 Final
  Lambton * 106 Sheridan 110 Final
  George Brown * 82 Algonquin 48 Final
  Mohawk * 69 Fanshawe 77 Final
  Redeemer * 85 St. Clair 76 Final
Sun. 28 George Brown * 89 La Cite 71 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 83 Canadore 79 Final
  Sault * 75 U of T Mississauga 91 Final
Tue. 30 Lambton * 87 Conestoga 67 Final
  Humber * 95 Mohawk 81 Final
Wed. 31 Durham * 95 Fleming 77 Final
  Sheridan * 91 Niagara 83 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 70 Redeemer 120 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 U of T Mississauga * 73 Fanshawe 91 Final
  Seneca * 80 Algonquin 71 Final
  Durham * 81 St. Lawrence (K) 66 Final
Sat. 3 Seneca * 93 La Cite 65 Final
  Canadore * 80 Georgian 88 Final
  Fleming * 86 St. Lawrence (K) 93 Final
  Redeemer * 91 Sheridan 82 Final
  St. Clair * 72 Conestoga 71 Final
  Lambton * 120 Sault 74 Final
  Centennial * 80 Algonquin 78 Final
  Niagara * 61 Humber 92 Final
Sun. 4 Canadore * 93 George Brown 100 Final
  Centennial * 89 La Cite 70 Final
  Lambton * 82 Sault 76 Final
Tue. 6 Fleming * 49 Loyalist 94 Final
  Georgian * 66 Durham 80 Final
Wed. 7 Conestoga * 68 Mohawk 101 Final
  George Brown * 80 Centennial 71 Final
  Humber * 115 U of T Mississauga 72 Final
  St. Clair * 69 Fanshawe 71 Final
Fri. 9 Algonquin * 81 Canadore 77 Final
  Fleming * 51 Seneca 106 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 70 George Brown 72 Final
  Sault * 82 Redeemer 116 Final
Sat. 10 Sault * 63 Redeemer 116 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 63 Seneca 93 Final
  Loyalist * 73 Georgian 77 Final
  Niagara * 81 Lambton 79 Final
  Sheridan * 84 Mohawk 91 Final
  Humber * 70 Fanshawe 59 Final
Sun. 11 Niagara * 86 St. Clair 88 Final
  George Brown * 90 Fleming 66 Final
Tue. 13 Fanshawe * 74 Conestoga 65 Final
Wed. 14 Sheridan * 124 U of T Mississauga 88 Final
  Georgian * 62 George Brown 70 Final
Fri. 16 Canadore * 55 Seneca 113 Final
  Conestoga * 84 Redeemer 98 Final
  Sault * 52 Niagara 95 Final
Sat. 17 Sault * 77 Niagara 107 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 66 Georgian 61 Final
  Canadore * 76 Centennial 80 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 77 Conestoga 95 Final
  La Cite * 93 Fleming 90 Final
  Fanshawe * 72 Lambton 76 Final
  Loyalist * 65 George Brown 101 Final
  Algonquin * 70 Durham 88 Final
  Mohawk * 78 Redeemer 107 Final
  St. Clair * 86 Humber 98 Final
Sun. 18 La Cite * 87 Durham 108 Final
  Algonquin * 83 Fleming 78 Final
  Seneca * 80 Loyalist 75 Final
  St. Clair * 91 Sheridan 106 Final
Tue. 20 Durham * 81 Centennial 64 Final
Wed. 21 La Cite * 86 Algonquin 80 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 72 Loyalist 74 Final
  Lambton * 85 St. Clair 83 Final
  Sheridan * 85 Fanshawe 82 Final
  Georgian * 70 Seneca 92 Final
  Mohawk * 85 U of T Mississauga 64 Final
  Humber * 82 Redeemer 94 Final
Sat. 24 Loyalist * # % 75 Redeemer 88 Final
  Game A
  St. Clair * # % 63 Seneca 83 Final
  Game G
  St. Lawrence (K) * # % 68 Humber 97 Final
  Game C
  Mohawk * # % 76 George Brown 86 Final
  Game F
Sun. 25 Lambton * # % 83 Centennial 74 Final
  Game D
  Georgian * # % 78 Sheridan 106 Final
  Game B
  Fanshawe * # % 63 Durham 59 Final
  Game E
 
March
Thu. 1 Redeemer * # % 104 Lambton 89 Final
  Game 1
  Humber * # % 78 George Brown 73 Final
  Game 2
  Seneca * # % 84 Niagara 72 Final
  Game 3
  Sheridan * # % 67 Fanshawe 61 Final
  Game 4
Fri. 2 Lambton * # % 92 George Brown 84 Final
  Game 5
  Niagara * # % 85 Fanshawe 78 Final
  Game 6
  Redeemer * # % 75 Humber 84 Final
  Game 7
  Seneca * # % 89 Sheridan 81 Final - OT
  Game 8
Sat. 3 Lambton * # % 83 Niagara 89 Final
  Consolation Final
  Redeemer * # % 84 Sheridan 119 Final
  Bronze Medal Game
  Humber * # % 63 Seneca 74 Final
  Gold Medal Game
Thu. 15 Humber # % 89 Montmorency 92 Final
  CCAA Quarter-Final
Fri. 16 Humber # % 83 SAIT Polytechnic 86 Final
  CCAA Bronze Qualifier @ Montmorency
Sat. 17 Humber # % 100 Lakeland College 79 Final
  CCAA Placement Game @ Montmorency
 
April
Sun. 15 Humber #   Niagara   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season