2017-18 OCAA MEN'S VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Wed. 18 Boreal 0 Cambrian 3 Final
Sat. 21 Georgian 3 Loyalist 0 Final
  Seneca 0 Canadore 3 Final
  Fanshawe 3 Cambrian 0 Final
Sun. 22 Fanshawe 3 Boreal 0 Final
Wed. 25 Algonquin 3 La Cite 2 Final
  Fleming 1 Centennial 3 Final
Thu. 26 Durham 0 Georgian 3 Final
  Fanshawe 3 Conestoga 1 Final
  Redeemer 2 Humber 3 Final
Fri. 27 Niagara 3 Cambrian 1 Final
  St. Clair 3 Mohawk 0 Final
  Seneca 2 Loyalist 3 Final
Sat. 28 Niagara 3 Boreal 0 Final
  St. Clair 3 Conestoga 1 Final
  Canadore 1 Georgian 3 Final
  Mohawk 0 Sheridan 3 Final
Sun. 29 Canadore 3 Durham 2 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Centennial 3 Seneca 2 Final
Thu. 2 Mohawk 3 Niagara 1 Final
Fri. 3 Georgian 3 George Brown 1 Final
  Conestoga 3 Boreal 0 Final
Sat. 4 Conestoga 3 Cambrian 0 Final
  Sheridan 2 Redeemer 3 Final
  Canadore 3 Loyalist 1 Final
  Fleming 3 Algonquin 1 Final
  Humber 1 St. Clair 3 Final
Sun. 5 Fleming 2 La Cite 3 Final
  Humber 1 Fanshawe 3 Final
Tue. 7 Loyalist * 0 Durham 3 Final
Wed. 8 George Brown 3 Seneca 2 Final
Thu. 9 Niagara 3 Conestoga 2 Final
Fri. 10 Algonquin 2 Seneca 3 Final
  Sheridan 3 St. Clair 1 Final
  Humber 3 Mohawk 1 Final
  Loyalist 2 Centennial 3 Final
  Redeemer 3 Cambrian 0 Final
Sat. 11 Algonquin 0 Georgian 3 Final
  Durham 3 Fleming 0 Final
  Redeemer 3 Boreal 0 Final
  George Brown 3 Canadore 0 Final
  La Cite 1 Seneca 3 Final
  Sheridan 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
Sun. 12 La Cite 0 Georgian 3 Final
Wed. 15 Conestoga 0 Humber 3 Final
  Loyalist 0 George Brown 3 Final
Thu. 16 Seneca 1 Durham 3 Final
Fri. 17 St. Clair 0 Redeemer 3 Final
  Mohawk 3 Boreal 0 Final
  Fleming 1 Canadore 3 Final
Sat. 18 Mohawk 3 Cambrian 0 Final
  St. Clair 2 Niagara 3 Final
  Fanshawe 3 Redeemer 1 Final
  Humber 3 Sheridan 2 Final
  Fleming 1 Georgian 3 Final
  Algonquin 1 George Brown 3 Final
  La Cite 3 Centennial 2 Final
Sun. 19 La Cite 0 George Brown 3 Final
  Algonquin 3 Centennial 2 Final
Wed. 22 Georgian 3 Centennial 0 Final
  Niagara 1 Humber 3 Final
Fri. 24 Mohawk 1 Redeemer 3 Final
  Loyalist 0 Algonquin 3 Final
  Conestoga 3 Sheridan 2 Final
Sat. 25 Boreal 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Cambrian 0 St. Clair 3 Final
  Loyalist 0 La Cite 3 Final
  George Brown 3 Fleming 0 Final
  Sheridan 3 Niagara 0 Final
  Conestoga 1 Redeemer 3 Final
Sun. 26 Centennial 3 Canadore 1 Final
  Boreal 0 St. Clair 3 Final
  Durham 3 La Cite 2 Final
  Cambrian 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
Tue. 28 George Brown * 2 Durham 3 Final
Wed. 29 Georgian 3 Seneca 0 Final
  St. Clair * 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
Thu. 30 Centennial * 3 Durham 2 Final
  Redeemer 3 Niagara 2 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Mohawk 1 Conestoga 3 Final
  Loyalist 0 Fleming 3 Final
Sat. 2 Boreal 1 Sheridan 3 Final
  Cambrian 0 Humber 3 Final
  Canadore 3 Algonquin 1 Final
Sun. 3 Cambrian 0 Sheridan 3 Final
  Canadore 1 La Cite 3 Final
  Boreal 0 Humber 3 Final
Wed. 6 George Brown 3 Centennial 1 Final
Thu. 7 Fanshawe 3 Mohawk 0 Final
Sat. 9 Conestoga * 1 Fanshawe 3 Final
 
January
Fri. 12 Boreal 0 Redeemer 3 Final
Sat. 13 Algonquin 3 Canadore 1 Final
  Cambrian 0 Redeemer 3 Final
  Boreal 0 Mohawk 3 Final
  Georgian 2 Fleming 3 Final
  George Brown 3 Loyalist 1 Final
  Conestoga 1 Niagara 3 Final
  St. Clair 3 Sheridan 2 Final
Sun. 14 La Cite 1 Canadore 3 Final
  Niagara 3 Sheridan 1 Final
  St. Clair 2 Humber 3 Final
Mon. 15 Seneca 2 Fleming 3 Final
Wed. 17 Loyalist 0 Seneca 3 Final
  Durham 0 George Brown 3 Final
Thu. 18 Humber 3 Niagara 2 Final
  Redeemer 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
Fri. 19 Centennial 2 Algonquin 3 Final
  Seneca 0 Georgian 3 Final
  Sheridan 1 Conestoga 3 Final
Sat. 20 Canadore 3 Fleming 2 Final
  Centennial 1 La Cite 3 Final
  St. Clair 3 Cambrian 0 Final
  Redeemer * 3 Sheridan 2 Final
  George Brown 3 Algonquin 2 Final
  Niagara 0 Mohawk 3 Final
Sun. 21 George Brown 3 La Cite 0 Final
  St. Clair 3 Boreal 0 Final
  Canadore 3 Seneca 1 Final
  Humber 3 Conestoga 0 Final
Tue. 23 Georgian 3 Durham 0 Final
Wed. 24 Cambrian 3 Boreal 2 Final
  Fanshawe * 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  Fleming 3 Loyalist 2 Final
  Durham 2 Centennial 3 Final
Fri. 26 Centennial 0 Georgian 3 Final
  Niagara 3 St. Clair 2 Final
  Mohawk 0 Humber 3 Final
  Seneca 3 George Brown 2 Final
  Loyalist 0 Canadore 3 Final
Sat. 27 Cambrian 0 Mohawk 3 Final
  Redeemer 3 St. Clair 2 Final
  Loyalist 0 Georgian 3 Final
  Niagara 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Durham 3 Algonquin 1 Final
  @ Durham
  La Cite 3 Fleming 1 Final
  Algonquin * 3 Durham 2 Final
Sun. 28 Algonquin 2 Fleming 3 Final
  La Cite 1 Durham 3 Final
Wed. 31 Sheridan 3 Mohawk 1 Final
  George Brown 1 Georgian 3 Final
  Seneca 3 Centennial 2 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Fanshawe 3 St. Clair 0 Final
Fri. 2 Humber 3 Redeemer 1 Final
  Boreal 0 Niagara 3 Final
  Cambrian 0 Conestoga 3 Final
  Algonquin 2 Loyalist 3 Final
Sat. 3 Boreal 0 Conestoga 3 Final
  Durham 2 Canadore 3 Final
  Fleming 3 Seneca 1 Final
  La Cite 1 Loyalist 3 Final
  Cambrian 0 Niagara 3 Final
  Centennial 2 George Brown 3 Final
  Redeemer 3 Mohawk 0 Final
Sun. 4 Sheridan 0 Humber 3 Final
Tue. 6 Georgian 3 Canadore 0 Final
Wed. 7 Fanshawe 3 Niagara 0 Final
  Redeemer 3 Conestoga 1 Final
Thu. 8 Fleming * 3 Durham 1 Final
Fri. 9 Mohawk 0 St. Clair 3 Final
  Canadore 3 Centennial 0 Final
  Seneca 1 Algonquin 3 Final
Sat. 10 Durham 3 Loyalist 2 Final
  Canadore 0 George Brown 3 Final
  Mohawk 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Seneca 2 La Cite 3 Final
  Conestoga 2 St. Clair 3 Final
  Sheridan 3 Cambrian 0 Final
  Humber 3 Boreal 0 Final
  Niagara 3 Redeemer 1 Final
  Georgian 3 Algonquin 0 Final
Sun. 11 Georgian 3 La Cite 0 Final
  Sheridan 3 Boreal 1 Final
  Humber 3 Cambrian 0 Final
  Centennial 1 Fleming 3 Final
Tue. 13 Fleming 3 George Brown 0 Final
Wed. 14 Conestoga 3 Mohawk 1 Final
  La Cite 3 Algonquin 2 Final
  Durham 3 Seneca 1 Final
  Fanshawe 3 Humber 0 Final
  Centennial 3 Loyalist 0 Final
Sat. 17 St. Clair # 0 Fleming 3 Final
  Game C
  Algonquin # % 0 Humber 3 Final
  Game F
  La Cite # % 0 Redeemer 3 Final
  Game E
  Centennial # % 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Game G
  Conestoga # 3 Canadore 2 Final
  Game B
Sun. 18 Durham # 0 Niagara 3 Final
  Game D
  Sheridan # % 1 George Brown 3 Final
  Game A
Thu. 22 George Brown # % 1 Redeemer 3 Final
  Game 1
  Fanshawe # 3 Fleming 0 Final
  Game 2
  Humber # % 3 Conestoga 1 Final
  Game 3
  Georgian # % 3 Niagara 0 Final
  Game 4
Fri. 23 George Brown # % 3 Fleming 1 Final
  Game 5
  Conestoga # % 3 Niagara 1 Final
  Game 6
  Redeemer # % 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Game 7
  Humber # % 3 Georgian 0 Final
  Game 8
Sat. 24 George Brown # % 1 Conestoga 3 Final
  Consolation Final
  Redeemer # % 3 Georgian 2 Final
  Bronze Medal Game
  Fanshawe # % 3 Humber 0 Final
  Gold Medal Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season