Latest News
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2018
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3
Feb 2, 2018
81 Durham
82 at St. Lawrence (K)
Final
70 Seneca
77 at Algonquin
Final
45 U of T Mississauga
96 at Fanshawe
Final
Feb 3, 2018
68 Redeemer
64 at Sheridan
Final
78 St. Clair
50 at Conestoga
Final
48 Niagara
77 at Humber
Final
80 Centennial
83 at Algonquin
Final
63 Lambton
35 at Sault
Final
Feb 4, 2018
62 Lambton
48 at Sault
Final
Feb 6, 2018
32 Georgian
74 at Durham
Final
Feb 7, 2018
58 St. Clair
82 at Fanshawe
Final
47 Conestoga
78 at Mohawk
Final
98 Humber
31 at U of T Mississauga
Final
96 George Brown
77 at Centennial
Final
Feb 9, 2018
53 Loyalist
40 at Georgian
Final
32 Sault
88 at Redeemer
Final
85 St. Lawrence (K)
64 at George Brown
Final
Feb 10, 2018
37 Sault
86 at Redeemer
Final
67 St. Lawrence (K)
66 at Seneca
Final
87 Loyalist
53 at Georgian
Final
76 Niagara
49 at Lambton
Final
56 Sheridan
75 at Mohawk
Final
65 Humber
54 at Fanshawe
Final
Feb 11, 2018
80 Niagara
73 at St. Clair
Final
Feb 13, 2018
70 Fanshawe
42 at Conestoga
Final
Feb 14, 2018
78 Sheridan
63 at U of T Mississauga
Final
52 Georgian
73 at George Brown
Final
Feb 16, 2018
44 Conestoga
69 at Redeemer
Final
27 Sault
83 at Niagara
Final
Feb 17, 2018
36 Sault
77 at Niagara
Final
69 St. Lawrence (K)
30 at Georgian
Final
101 U of T Mississauga
110 at Conestoga
Final - 3OT
81 Fanshawe
49 at Lambton
Final
56 Loyalist
79 at George Brown
Final
68 St. Clair
93 at Humber
Final
61 Algonquin
86 at Durham
Final
92 Mohawk
65 at Redeemer
Final
Feb 18, 2018
70 Seneca
68 at Loyalist
Final
62 St. Clair
42 at Sheridan
Final
Feb 20, 2018
72 Durham
63 at Centennial
Final - OT
Feb 21, 2018
83 Humber
44 at Redeemer
Final
57 St. Lawrence (K)
62 at Loyalist
Final
38 Georgian
48 at Seneca
Final
59 Sheridan
76 at Fanshawe
Final
82 Mohawk
69 at U of T Mississauga
Final
37 Lambton
71 at St. Clair
Final
Feb 24, 2018
Algonquin
at Fanshawe
1:00 PM
Game A
St. Clair
at St. Lawrence (K)
1:00 PM
Game D
Centennial
at Mohawk
2:00 PM
Game B
Redeemer
at Seneca
2:00 PM
Game F
Conestoga
at George Brown
4:00 PM
Game G
Feb 25, 2018
Loyalist
at Niagara
2:00 PM
Game C
Sheridan
at Durham
3:30 PM
Game E
No events today
Video
In the Media
Rankings

OCAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PROVINCIAL RANKINGS

Team Previous Ranking OCAA Record
1. Humber Hawks 1 19-0
2. Fanshawe Falcons 2 16-3
3. Mohawk Mountaineers 3 16-3
4. George Brown Huskies 4 15-2
5. Niagara Knights 6 14-6
6. Seneca Sting 5 12-4
7. St. Clair Saints 7 11-8
8. St. Lawrence Vikings 8 9-7
9. Sheridan Bruins 9 9-10
10. Durham Lords NR 8-8

 

Athletes of the Week
Teams of the Week