Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 OCAA ALL-ACADEMIC AWARDS

TORONTO - The 2018-19 Ontario Colleges Athletic Association (OCAA) All-Academic awards are presented to full-time varsity student-athletes that meet honours standards at their respective institutions, having successfully completed one academic semester.

For the 2018-19 varsity season, OCAA recognized over 850 student-athletes for their achievements in the classroom.

Institution First Last Sport
Algonquin College Cassie Alexander Women's Rugby Sevens
  Carson Brown Women's Rugby Sevens
  Taylor Campbell Women's Rugby Sevens
  Henry Du Men's Rugby
  Emily Farr Women's Soccer
  Matt Guay Men's Volleyball
  Thomas Hatch Men's Soccer
  Riley Jones Men's Rugby
  Robert Laughton Men's Soccer
  Amy MacNeil Women's Rugby Sevens
  Ashley McKenzie Women's Rugby Sevens
  Jodie McKirdy Women's Rugby Sevens
  Kristan Merritt Men's Rugby
  Samantha Moore-Caesar Women's Soccer
  Sydney Moorman Women's Basketball
  Gavin Naylor Men's Rugby
  Marie-Chantal Ozorak Women's Volleyball
  Leah Pedis Women's Rugby Sevens
  Erin Roots Women's Volleyball
  Breanne Scheerhoorn Women's Volleyball
  Jazmine Short Women's Soccer
  Matt Taylor Men's Rugby
  Nick Vannieuwenhuizen Men's Volleyball
  Tatiana Weissflog Women's Volleyball
  Alicia Wood Women's Rugby Sevens
  Alana Wood Women's Rugby Sevens
 
Collège Boréal Jonathan Boucher Badminton
  Myriam Bouffard Women's Volleyball
  Joshua Brown Men's Volleyball
  Zackary Brunet Badminton
  Brianne Chouinard Women's Volleyball
  Josée Côté Women's Volleyball
  Darian Dachaine Men's Volleyball
  Luc Demers Badminton
  Maurissa Ducharme Women's Volleyball
  Zachary Ducharme Men's Volleyball
  Karlee Gravelle Women's Volleyball
  Brant Howard Men's Volleyball
  Justin Lamontagne Men's Volleyball
  Maddison Loiselle Women's Volleyball
  Lynn Michel Badminton
  Caroline Pellerin Women's Volleyball
  Joëlle Proulx Women's Volleyball
  Emilie Roy Badminton
  Taylor Soucy Women's Volleyball
 
Cambrian College Mathieu Archambault Men's Soccer
  Shawn Belanger Cross Country
  Taylor Bellini Women's Soccer
  Elizabeth Chisholm Women's Soccer
  Emily Clark Women's Volleyball
  Lucas Claveau Men's Volleyball
  Megan Coutu Women's Soccer
  Aurel Fox Cross Country
  Kaitlin Houben Women's Soccer
  Dana Isaia Women's Soccer
  Julia Jajkowska Women's Soccer
  Josh Kneblewski Men's Volleyball
  Amanda Lawson Women's Volleyball
  Becca Martin Women's Soccer
  Phillipe Milan Men's Soccer
  Brandon Moxam Men's Soccer
  Erich Mundt Cross Country
  Jason Nadeau Men's Volleyball
  Ashley Nollner Women's Soccer
  Kianna Pearson-Houben Women's Soccer
  Monica Prieto Women's Volleyball
  Mitchell Reid Men's Volleyball
  Jamie Ricci Cross Country
  Nick Riley Men's Soccer
  Kendra Roy Women's Soccer
  Brianna Scarfone Women's Soccer
  Erica Scott-Thomas Women's Volleyball
  Jenelle St.Jean Women's Soccer
  Gregory Szabo Cross Country
  Sydney Tarini Cross Country
  Poe Taw Men's Soccer
  Alexandre Theriault Men's Volleyball
  Nicholas Walker Men's Soccer
  Eric Williams Men's Volleyball
 
Canadore College William Haun Men's Volleyball
  Ashlyn Kadlecik Women's Volleyball
  Darren Kearney Men's Indoor Soccer
  Alexandra McClure Women's Volleyball
  Daniella Northrup Women's Volleyball
 
Centennial College Dulce Barrera Women's Volleyball
  Michelle Beloso Women's Basketball
  Adrian Bojaca-Tolentino Men's Soccer
  Meilin Carmichael Women's Volleyball
  Claire Cherry Women's Indoor Soccer
  Andrea Chin Badminton
  Caitlin Cosgrove Women's Soccer
  Stella Dada Women's Volleyball
  Tuyet Dinh Diep Badminton
  Nicole Fiorini Cross Country
  Andrew French Cross Country
  Emily Joe Women's Volleyball
  Tran Lam-Quy Badminton
  Kayla Lui Women's Soccer
  Dallis McLean Women's Indoor Soccer
  Sathian Muthukumarasamy Men's Soccer
  Carlo Pantaleon Men's Basketball
  Jaydeep Patel Men's Volleyball
  Kayla Pereira Women's Basketball
  Tiera-Lyn Ragbeer Women's Volleyball
  Alishan Shalwani Badminton
  Taranjeet Singh Cross Country
  Suleiman Sualim Cross Country
  Trynelle Thomas Women's Soccer
       
Collège La Cité Louis-Philippe Aubin Men's Basketball
  Donnic Baker Men's Volleyball
  Frédéricke Beaulne-Séguin Women's Volleyball
  Alexis Bordeleau Men's Volleyball
  Karine Cayer Women's Volleyball
  Marie-Soleil Dion Women's Volleyball
  Tyler Fortier Men's Volleyball
  Sophie-Anne Henrie Women's Volleyball
  Ariane Proulx Women's Volleyball
 
Conestoga College Emily Aitken Women's Volleyball
  Taya Ambrose Women's Soccer
  Dylan Arnt Men's Volleyball
  Jessica Ball Women's Volleyball
  Olivia Bender Women's Volleyball
  Jaspreet Chuhan Women's Soccer
  Sabrina Dobos Women's Rugby Sevens
  Liam Dowling Men's Soccer
  Danielle Driscoll Women's Basketball
  Rylee Evans Badminton
  Jennifer Flanagan Women's Softball
  Laralee Gadsby Women's Rugby Sevens
  Janelle George Women's Soccer
  Alisha Glendinning Women's Basketball
  Zachary Govia Men's Soccer
  Christian Hill Badminton
  Noah Houston Men's Rugby
  Keith Hundt Men's Volleyball
  Amanda Hutchings Cross Country
  Sydney Johnson Women's Softball
  Vanessa Koepke Women's Rugby Sevens
  Alexander Kozak Cross Country
  Wesley Lau Men's Volleyball
  David Lewis Badminton
  Sarah Lisecki Women's Softball
  Andrea Martino Women's Softball
  Ian McCreery Cross Country
  Keon Merkle Men's Volleyball
  Lea Milosevic Women's Rugby Sevens
  Daniel Musselman Men's Volleyball
  Jacob Myers Men's Soccer
  Jessica Patterson Women's Volleyball
  Holly Phipps Women's Volleyball
  Connor Poissant Men's Rugby
  Melissa Reno Women's Soccer
  Laura Rumph Women's Softball
  Serguei Savich Badminton
  Daniel Schenkel Men's Soccer
  Christopher Slocombe Cross Country
  Marissa Smith Women's Volleyball
  Madeline Sturgeon Women's Softball
  Lorena Tasedan Women's Volleyball
  Jasmine Teri Women's Rugby Sevens
  Dorthea Tismanar Women's Soccer
  Kyla Tunstall Women's Volleyball
  Navaneeth Vilayil Badminton
  Katelyn Vongunten Women's Rugby Sevens
  Melanie Vu Badminton
  Hugh Weichel Men's Basketball
  Megan White Women's Basketball
  Sonya Wideman Women's Volleyball
  Belle Wilson Badminton

Confederation College Jason Bazylewski Curling
  Sean Cameron Cross Country
  Kieran Ezzard Men's Indoor Soccer
  Jaymee Fiset Women's Indoor Soccer
  Faith Hebert Curling
  Dawid Joks Men's Indoor Soccer
  Joshua Kitt Golf
  Marissa Lavoie Cross Country
  Austin Louwagie Men's Indoor Soccer
  Edwin Manjooran Men's Indoor Soccer
  Lukas McArdle Men's Indoor Soccer
  Kurtwood McGuire Curling
  Nicholas Scarcello Men's Indoor Soccer
  Shubham Sharma Curling
  Amelia Stockermans Women's Indoor Soccer
  Olivier Sutter Men's Indoor Soccer
  Suraj Thonithodiyil Sethumadhavan Cross Country
  Emma Vieira Women's Indoor Soccer
  Stephanie Wirtz Women's Indoor Soccer
 
Durham College Ryan Airlie Men's Soccer
  Aaron Banga Men's Volleyball
  Mya Beverley Women's Soccer
  Ashley Black Women's Softball
  Morgan Blaind Women's Soccer
  Sheldon Brown Men's Soccer
  Nigel Buckley Men's Soccer
  Sam Cawker Men's Baseball
  Kaya Crockford Women's Rugby Sevens
  Madalynn de Wal Women's Rugby Sevens
  Erin Dicaire Women's Soccer
  Karlina Domingo Women's Volleyball
  Brock Dunn Men's Rugby
  Devyn Fraser Women's Volleyball
  Mitchell Hallett Men's Volleyball
  Robert Hauk Men's Baseball
  James Hirt Men's Volleyball
  Jacob Jorz Men's Rugby
  Liam King Men's Rugby
  Dekota Kirby Women's Basketball
  Tyler Krabi Men's Volleyball
  Dante LaFerrara Men's Soccer
  Taylor Lynn Lantaigne Women's Rugby Sevens
  Cory-Anne Lapointe Women's Soccer
  Pamela Luke Women's Rugby Sevens
  Courtney McKellar Women's Softball
  Israel Ogbogu Men's Rugby
  Griffin Oliver Men's Baseball
  Hayden Alexander Parkins Men's Rugby
  Andrea Patrick Women's Softball
  Rachel Philip Women's Rugby Sevens
  Lucas Pichl Golf/Men's Volleyball
  Haleigh Quesnelle Women's Rugby Sevens
  Megan Romain Women's Volleyball
  Thomas Rourke Men's Rugby
  John Stewart Men's Rugby
  Carly Warren Women's Rugby Sevens
  Shae-Lynn Young Women's Soccer

Fanshawe College Jacob Atkinson Men's Soccer
  Olivia Bellingham Badminton
  Laura Chappel Women's Softball
  Carlene Clapperton Women's Softball
  Claire Dechet Women's Basketball
  Reece Embree Men's Volleyball
  Nichole Erb Women's Softball
  Danielle Grasman Women's Volleyball
  Tarea Heshka Women's Volleyball
  James Jackson Men's Volleyball
  Maggie Jarvis Women's Basketball
  Chi Kwok Badminton
  Sebastian Lethbridge Men's Volleyball
  Rachyl MacPhail Cross Country
  Mitch McFadden Men's Volleyball
  Taylor Meloche Badminton
  Theodoros Mihalopulos Men's Soccer
  Meghan Morelli Women's Volleyball
  Helen Ngu Badminton
  Natalie Nixon Curling
  Kaitlyn Poirier Curling
  Robyn Scott Women's Soccer
  Nicole Sturgeon Women's Indoor Soccer
  Mackenzie Van Dyk Women's Basketball
  Justin Verburg Cross Country
  Laura Vere Women's Basketball
  Melanie Wade Badminton
 
Fleming College Spencer Bieri Men's Volleyball
  Leslie Campbell Curling
  Hedy Cartmill Women's Rugby Sevens
  Griffin Garuk Curling
  Sarah Ghey Women's Rugby Sevens
  Sarah Heffernan Women's Volleyball
  Reilly Higgins Men's Rugby
  Matthew Houlzet Cross Country
  Khang Huynh Men's Soccer
  Eveliina Jara Women's Soccer
  Amber Luloff Curling
  Graydon Meeks Men's Rugby
  Sophie Reynolds Women's Soccer
  Patrick Santos Men's Rugby
  Drew Vereyken Curling
  Jesse Wilson Men's Rugby
 
George Brown College Jessica Barrios Women's Volleyball
  Francesca Bellini Women's Basketball
  Pamela Diaz Women's Soccer
  Amy Ding Badminton
  Tyler Doney Men's Baseball
  Jesse Dunn Men's Baseball
  Erika Evangelista Women's Basketball
  Francesca Girardo Women's Soccer
  Minh Anh Hoang Badminton
  Pardis Jafariahramizadeh Badminton
  Eric Kern Badminton
  Ashley Lau Women's Volleyball
  Wei Yang Lee Badminton
  Cindy Li Women's Volleyball
  Jeffrey Lim Badminton
  Garrick Loewen Cross Country
  Tatyana Lopez Women's Soccer
  Janai Menzies Women's Basketball
  Jin Yub Ra Badminton
  Melanie Retz Women's Soccer
  Leanne Sanders Cross Country
  Hazaelee Sellers Women's Basketball
  Areej Shalwani Badminton
  Tashi Sheling Men's Volleyball
  Norbu Shresth Men's Volleyball
  Jessica Slachta Women's Soccer
  Tianna Sullivan Women's Basketball
  Gavin Tomev Men's Baseball
  Renan Torres Men's Indoor Soccer
  Stefane Vezina Men's Volleyball
  Sylvia Vo Women's Volleyball
  Jasmin Walia Women's Volleyball

Georgian College Nicholas Anton Men's Rugby
  Jeffrey Ash Golf
  Courtney Brewer Badminton
  Jed Bricknell Men's Rugby
  William Britton Cross Country
  Jaan Bukhari Men's Basketball
  Cameron Calhoun Men's Volleyball
  Aristides Campos Men's Indoor Soccer
  Sophia Clement Women's Volleyball
  Michael Fors Men's Volleyball
  Megan Goutos Women's Indoor Soccer
  Liam Gray Men's Volleyball
  Jenna Gross Women's Volleyball
  Darien Haynes Men's Volleyball
  Kiersten Hillman Badminton
  Mckenzie Howlett Women's Basketball
  Shawn Israilov Men's Rugby
  Donovan Jacko Men's Rugby
  Christy Kavaratzis Women's Indoor Soccer
  Jessica Kraly Women's Indoor Soccer
  Joseph Krempa Men's Indoor Soccer
  Kaitlyn L'Abbe Cross Country
  Chelsey Lees Women's Basketball
  Michael MacInnes Cross Country
  Jessica Maher Badminton
  Amber Maw Women's Volleyball
  Rain McDade Women's Volleyball
  Melynda Mckenzie Women's Indoor Soccer
  Austin Morrison Golf
  Katie Murray Women's Basketball
  Tony Nguyen Men's Indoor Soccer
  Jessica Novak-Zmija Women's Basketball
  Aimee Parker Women's Indoor Soccer
  Olivia Parsons Badminton
  Ketan Rana Badminton
  Brodie Ranger Men's Rugby
  Mark Rodman Men's Rugby
  Jordi Romero Men's Volleyball
  Shea Saniga Women's Indoor Soccer
  Jeffrey Scott Cross Country
  Lacy Shuttleworth Women's Indoor Soccer
  Scott Smith Men's Basketball
  David Sun Cross Country
  Luke Svent-Ivany Golf
  Alicia Tapely Women's Indoor Soccer
  Nicolas Theodorou Men's Indoor Soccer
  Sam Thorup Men's Volleyball
  Simone Tine Men's Indoor Soccer
  Ben Tofil Men's Basketball
  Jayden Wheeler Men's Rugby
  Madelyn Zylstra Women's Indoor Soccer

Humber College Sean Armstrong Curling
  Alex Bartman Women's Volleyball
  Kayleigh Bush Cross Country
  Harry Cotaras Badminton
  Adam Cole Czuchnicki Cross Country
  Olivia Foley Women's Volleyball
  Fatima Fuentes-Martinez Women's Indoor Soccer
  Samantha Gillingham Women's Soccer
  Emma Heeney Women's Volleyball
  Anna Jacobs Women's Basketball
  Ana Jaimes Albarran Cross Country
  Rady Kim Men's Volleyball
  Hannah Koziolek Women's Softball
  Dora Lai Badminton
  Graiden Maynard Cross Country
  Ebony McCreath Women's Rugby Sevens
  Laura Meadows Women's Basketball
  Danielle Miles Women's Volleyball
  Katelyn Morgan Cross Country
  Meaghan Murphy Women's Softball
  Courtney Nadeau Women's Soccer
  Sally Nguyen Women's Volleyball
  Sean O'Hara Golf
  Mikayla Ottogalli Curling
  Cassie Paccanaro Curling
  James Parsons Golf
  Gurkirat Sahota Women's Soccer
  Lauren Schneider Women's Volleyball
  Kaitlin Shuvera Cross Country
  Rebecca Spratt Women's Soccer
  Jordan Stamper Women's Rugby Sevens
  Liam Sutherland Men's Baseball
  Taylor Thomson Women's Soccer
  Christopher Tomlinson Cross Country
  Ayubu Touray Badminton
  Aaron Veenstra Cross Country
  Megan Voutour Women's Soccer
  Michaela (Quinn) Walsh Curling
  Kadyn Wotton Women's Softball
  Giulia Zanardi Women's Soccer
 
Lakehead University Orillia Drew Glassford Men's Indoor Soccer
  Alexandra Morris Women’s Indoor Soccer
       
       
Lambton College Rhiannon Arnold Women's Soccer
  Courtney Bell Women's Soccer
  Juan Galindo Jr. Men's Soccer
  Tyler Grevers Men's Basketball
  Alex Hoskins Men's Soccer
  Lyndsi Hull Women's Soccer
  Sara Passenier Women's Basketball
  Sydney Robbins Women's Soccer
  Marissa Swan Women's Soccer
  Kara Van Moorsel Women's Soccer
 
Wilfrid Laurier University Brantford   
Anas Abu-taha Cross Country
  Nikole Blackmore Women's Indoor Soccer
  Maizee Bodman Cross Country
  Jessa Braun Cross Country/Women's Indoor Soccer
  Jaeda Brefo Women's Indoor Soccer
  Emily Brockway Women's Indoor Soccer
  Vanessa Brown Cross Country
  Nicolas Careri Men's Indoor Soccer
  Chiara Carinci Cross Country
  Philip Catarino Men's Indoor Soccer
  Shantel Da Silva Women's Indoor Soccer
  Esther Etigwe-uwa Women's Indoor Soccer
  Denziel Henry Men's Indoor Soccer
  Kara Hughes Cross Country/Women's Indoor Soccer
  Matthew Keighley Men's Indoor Soccer
  Emma Leuenberger Women's Indoor Soccer
  Kyle Luz Men's Indoor Soccer
  Curtis Madden Cross Country
  Sydney Manson Women's Indoor Soccer
  Tomas Martinez Men's Indoor Soccer
  Alex McConnell Men's Indoor Soccer
  Anne Mcddermott Cross Country
  Martin Mejia Men's Indoor Soccer
  Ahad Naim Cross Country
  Natasha O'Neill Women's Indoor Soccer
  Michael Okunda Men's Indoor Soccer
  Kendell Perchaluk Women's Indoor Soccer
  Brooke Ribey Women's Indoor Soccer
  Sebastian Ribuado-Begin Men's Indoor Soccer
  Kayla Roach Women's Indoor Soccer
  Daniel Scott Men's Indoor Soccer
  Roberto Sosa Men's Indoor Soccer
  Lucas Thomson Men's Indoor Soccer
  Michael Visser Men's Indoor Soccer
  Emily Walsh Women's Indoor Soccer
  Luke Warkentin Men's Indoor Soccer
  Matthew Zangolli Men's Indoor Soccer

Loyalist College Josh Archer Men's Rugby
  Emily Asante Women's Soccer
  Ella Bannon Women's Soccer
  Kierstyn Bennett Women's Rugby Sevens
  Taylor Blair Women's Basketball
  Geneva Bloemen Women's Volleyball
  Kadrica Bowen Women's Soccer
  Matthew Bridgeland Men's Volleyball
  Bobby Buck Cross Country/Men's Basketball
  Rachel Cole Women's Soccer/Women's Volleyball
  Williamson Dorelien Men's Basketball
  Hannah Dossett Women's Volleyball
  Mariah Emmons Women's Basketball
  Megan Evelyn Women's Soccer
  Hanna Fitzgerald Women's Rugby Sevens
  Stephanie Fricke Women's Soccer
  Ashley Gillis Women's Basketball
  Baily Harmon Men's Rugby
  Jillian Hoftyzer Women's Volleyball
  Tyrell Howell Men's Basketball
  Piper Kehoe Women's Basketball
  Taylor Lapierre Women's Rugby Sevens
  Sarah Law Cross Country
  Taylor Lemire Women's Soccer
  Dustin Lunn Men's Rugby
  Kai MacKintosh Cross Country
  Rachelle Malette Women's Rugby Sevens
  Raven Maracle Women's Volleyball
  Blake Maracle Men's Rugby
  Brittany Mason Women's Basketball
  Ashley Mathers Women's Rugby Sevens
  Natasha Mathieu Women's Soccer
  Travis McInnis Men's Volleyball
  Bailey Meraw Women's Rugby Sevens
  Nicole Niculescu-Ghinea Women's Soccer
  Alicia Orsborne Women's Volleyball
  Emily Osmond Women's Soccer
  Abigail Refausse Women's Rugby Sevens
  Tyson Rigby Men's Rugby
  Josh Roberts Men's Volleyball
  Caleb Seguin Men's Volleyball
  Allyson Soule Women's Soccer
  Rachel Streekstra Women's Rugby Sevens/Women's Volleyball
  Christelle Ulysse Women's Soccer
  Hailey Van Rossum Women's Basketball
  Taylor Whaley-Smith Women's Soccer
  Taylor Wightman Women's Soccer
  Raymond Yeung Men's Basketball

Mohawk College Ayman Aldin Cross Country
  Casper Bogdanowicz Men's Volleyball
  Alessia Bolzon Women's Softball
  Bennett Candy Men's Volleyball
  Daniella Cardillo Women's Soccer
  Holly Clarke Women's Volleyball
  Jennifer Co Badminton
  Ann-May D'Souza Curling
  Brianne Forti Women's Softball
  Matt Foster Men's Basketball
  Jayme Goit Women's Basketball
  Jessica Heidbuurt Women's Volleyball
  Jessica Johnstone Women's Indoor Soccer
  Taylor Kelly Women's Volleyball
  Jennifer Knowles Women's Volleyball
  Heidi Lasica Women's Soccer
  Sylvia Lemay Women's Soccer
  Ashley Lof Cross Country
  Emily MacEachern Women's Volleyball
  Abdul Malik Men's Soccer
  Sabrina Mariani Women's Soccer
  Gareth Martin Men's Rugby
  Muhammad Saad Bin Masood Badminton
  Beth Minielly Women's Basketball
  Rany Norng Badminton
  Alexandria Nunes Curling
  Curtis Onaczyszyn Men's Rugby
  Sarah Ongarato Women's Soccer
  Andrew Panko Men's Indoor Soccer
  Kaitlyn Pansegrau Cross Country
  Alex Parente Women's Basketball
  James Pattison Men's Rugby
  Melissa Ramos-Santos Badminton
  Dylan Robertson Curling
  Dermott Shepherd Cross Country
  Hannah Sukkau Cross Country
  Fabio Tome Men's Indoor Soccer
  Alex Tripp Men's Volleyball
  Alex Turkiewicz Men's Volleyball
  Joel Van Dyk Men's Volleyball
  Cassandra Vanderlaan Women's Soccer
  Samantha Volckmar Women's Softball
  Simeon Zviskov Men's Rugby
 
Niagara College Daniela Aguire Women's Soccer
  David Ahong Cross Country
  Sophia Al-Kayed Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer
  Kirstyn Atkins Women's Basketball
  Hannah Baker Women's Basketball
  Madelyn Berg Women's Volleyball
  Amanda Borowski Women's Soccer
  Nolan Bradshaw Men's Soccer
  Ashley Bruzzese Women's Soccer
  Nicholas Buckborough Men's Volleyball
  Elijah Bugiardini Men's Volleyball
  Olivia Burnie Women's Volleyball
  Malachi Clark Cross Country
  Lequan Cseri-Hyltin Men's Basketball
  Natasha Desjardins Women's Volleyball
  Tamara Edwards Women's Volleyball
  Ashton Fehr Men's Volleyball
  Benjamin Filmore Men's Volleyball
  Melanie Forget Cross Country
  Spencer Gates Golf
  Steenika Gilbert Women's Basketball
  Anica Haberstock Women's Volleyball
  Chris Hallborg Golf
  Matthew Ilao Men's Soccer
  Jordan Koslowski Women's Volleyball
  Renee LaFrance Women's Soccer
  Logan Lammerant Golf
  Veronika Latawiec Women's Volleyball
  Alexander Latham Men's Soccer
  Patrick Loanidis Men's Soccer
  Anuoluwa Makinwa Men's Soccer
  Melissa McFadden Women's Volleyball
  Ainsleigh McInnes-Williams Women's Volleyball
  Taylor Morrison Women's Volleyball
  Keveshan Padachey Men's Basketball
  Marshall Pemberton Golf
  Jonathan Ravn Men's Basketball
  Shannon Rotteveel Cross Country
  Dominic Scibetta Men's Volleyball
  Kimberly Shepard Women's Basketball
  Kyle Thiessen Men's Volleyball
  Peter Van Den Bos Cross Country
  Christopher Vonlanthen Cross Country
  Robert Zalewski Men's Volleyball

Redeemer University College Jessica Banninga Women's Soccer
  Linden Bontkes Men's Soccer/Men's Volleyball
  Larissa Bouwman Women's Basketball
  Lucy Brinkman Women's Basketball
  Rebekah DeHaan Women's Soccer
  Justin DeWeerd Cross Country
  Daniel Grootenboer Men's Soccer
  Enzo Guerra Men's Soccer
  Cassie Heidbuurt Women's Volleyball
  Zach Kingma Men's Soccer
  Emily Lorimer Cross Country
  Kyle Maerz Cross Country
  Leanna Meinders Women's Soccer
  Reuben Middel Men's Volleyball
  Alexandra Nieman Women's Volleyball
  Jenna Noordstra Women's Volleyball
  Julia Pavlik Women's Basketball
  Jeremy Petrusma Men's Soccer
  Elliana Reitsma Women's Soccer
  Kristina Renwick Women's Volleyball
  Wesley Schilstra Men's Soccer/Men's Volleyball
  James Scott Cross Country
  Nathan Sloots Men's Soccer
  Joshua Sloots Men's Soccer
  Joel Spooner Men's Volleyball
  Jasmyn Stoffers Women's Volleyball
  Joelle Tuininga Women's Soccer
  Issac Watson Men's Soccer
  Alex (Sarah) Webb Women's Basketball
  William Winkelhorst Men's Volleyball
  Daniel Wolfert Men's Volleyball
  Alyssa Zilney Women's Basketball
       
St. Clair College Korede Adepitan Men's Soccer
  Dallas Akins Men's Basketball
  Kaitlyn Austin Women's Indoor Soccer
  Aleah Berenz Women's Indoor Soccer
  Lindsey Campbell Women's Soccer
  Aryana Cirino Cross Country
  Hannah Cirino Cross Country
  Tira Copeland Women's Soccer
  Rya Cowan Women's Softball
  Rileigh Davis Women's Volleyball
  Zachary Draper Men's Volleyball
  Roberto Duncan Men's Baseball
  Ryan Esler Men's Baseball
  Tanay Freckleton Women's Basketball
  Jaclyn French Women's Indoor Soccer
  Frankie Friesen Men's Volleyball
  Kyle Gagnon Men's Baseball
  Kiana Gelissen Women's Volleyball
  Samantha Gerbig Women's Volleyball
  Sergey Glisic Men's Soccer
  Jessica Hodgkin Cross Country
  Michael Knight Men's Volleyball
  Jana Kucera Women's Basketball
  Logan Kucera Women's Basketball
  Megan Lumley Women's Softball
  Julie Ann Milling Women's Volleyball
  Javonte Mitchell Men's Basketball
  Ryan Morneau Women's Soccer
  Kimberly Moroun Women's Softball
  Cassandra Nicholas Women's Soccer
  Mary O'Neil Women's Softball
  Amelia Oliverio Women's Volleyball
  Mitchell Prsa Men's Baseball
  Jaimie Randall Women's Volleyball
  Matteo Romeo Men's Indoor Soccer
  Cassandra Rose-Medeiros Women's Soccer
  Alexandra Senft Women's Softball
  Serena Smith Women's Soccer
  Christopher Spadafora Men's Soccer
  Te-Anna Stephenson Women's Volleyball
  Rachel Stiller Women's Softball
  Sara Stiller Women's Softball
  Andie Suthers Women's Volleyball
  Andre Tomasian Cross Country
  Keirsten Tomkins Women's Basketball
  Kyle Tran Men's Volleyball
  Anna Ulicny Women's Basketball
  Michael Vriesema Men's Volleyball
 
St. Lawrence College Erin Adam Cross Country
  Cassandra Almeida Women's Soccer
  Tyler Bark Men's Basketball
  Peter Beneteau Golf
  Andrew Brown Cross Country
  Chelsea Cayer Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer
  Ashley Challinor Women's Rugby Sevens
  Arnaud Tresor Ciza Men's Basketball
  Mikayla Desnoyers Badminton
  Kassie DeWolfe Women's Basketball
  Marilyn Doherty Women's Soccer
  Megan Edwards Women's Soccer
  Emily Eggleton Women's Rugby Sevens
  Rachel Fardella Women's Soccer
  Colton Gallant Men's Indoor Soccer
  Michelle Harper Women's Rugby Sevens
  Alisson Hegadorn Women's Basketball
  Isaac Kelman-McFadyen Men's Soccer
  Dara Laframboise Women's Indoor Soccer
  Colby Leakey Men's Rugby
  Emily MacDonald Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer
  Abbey MacIntyre Women's Basketball
  Kyle McAlister Men's Rugby
  Kelly Mcleod Women's Indoor Soccer
  Kazuna Mogi Women's Basketball
  Jennifer Mortimore Golf
  Kylie Moyer Women's Basketball
  Allison Oathwaite Women's Indoor Soccer
  Emilie Plourde Women's Indoor Soccer
  Emily Postma Badminton
  Anastasia Reid Women's Rugby Sevens
  MirIsha Russett Women's Soccer
  Nicolas Saavedra Gomez Men's Rugby
  Jobanjeet Singh Men's Soccer
  Gurkamal Singh Badminton
  Kara Sinnott Women's Soccer
  Alex Sonnenburg Men's Soccer
  Rachel Steer Women's Basketball
  Elizabeth Thomson Women's Rugby Sevens
  Sarah Trafford Women's Soccer
  Tina Tuck Women's Rugby Sevens
  Brett Whaley Men's Soccer
  Lauren Williams Cross Country
  Thomas Withey Men's Basketball
  Connor Wolfram Men's Soccer
  Xuan Yang-Whyte Badminton
       
Sault College Lena Aronyk-Muhammad Women's Indoor Soccer
  David Barnes Golf
  Alexandra Cooper Women's Basketball
  Kayley Hannusch Women's Basketball
  Hilary Ireton Cross Country
  Natalie Isaacs Women's Basketball
  Mackenzie Mazzuca Women's Basketball
  Sarah McLeod Women's Basketball
  Taylor Nadeau Women's Indoor Soccer
  Bradley Niendorf Cross Country
  Paris Post Women's Basketball
  Kevin Ramos Men's Basketball
  Alex Renaud Golf
  Mercedes Ryan Women's Basketball
  Tejasvi Sharma Cross Country
  James Skalko Men's Basketball
  Jamie Wabigwan Golf
  Grace (Sarah) Winter Curling
  Kelsey Woods Curling
  Daniel Zagordo Golf
       
Seneca College Kenny John Amar Men's Volleyball
  Nicole Amendola Cross Country
  Danica Bakowski Cross Country
  John Bethune Men's Baseball
  Kristen Bettencourt Women's Indoor Soccer
  Nicole Boyd Women's Volleyball
  Zach Byrd Men's Baseball
  Hailey Caravaggio Women's Soccer
  Tiffany Cheng Badminton
  Michael Chin-Sang Men's Soccer
  Vivian Chiu Badminton
  Elizabeth Chow Women's Volleyball
  Aprilyn Covello Women's Indoor Soccer
  Cathryn De Castro Women's Soccer
  Alik Derderian Women's Softball
  Chantal Gendron Women's Softball
  Emma Genova Women's Soccer
  Michael Gorman Men's Rugby
  Vanessa Gullo Women's Soccer
  Victoria Harvey Women's Soccer
  Jun Kui He Men's Volleyball
  Charis Ho Women's Volleyball
  Tyra Hoard Women's Volleyball
  Isse Ibrahim Men's Basketball
  Alyssa Jansen Women's Softball
  Moïse César Kamdem Nembot Men's Soccer
  Larrissa Lemay Women's Softball
  Steven Leung Cross Country
  Brian Lew Cross Country
  Kayla Lewis Women's Volleyball
  Melody Lucena Women's Basketball
  Siu Ting (Max) Lui Badminton
  Savino Marques Men's Volleyball
  Matt McDonald Men's Rugby
  Marcus Mcglynn Men's Soccer
  Liam McLaughlin Men's Rugby
  Alec Miller Men's Baseball
  Lior Mospan Men's Volleyball
  Danielle Ness Women's Softball
  Richard Ngo Men's Volleyball
  Michela Panzica Women's Indoor Soccer
  Brydon Pires Men's Soccer
  Genevieve Potovszky Women's Volleyball
  Alhasan Robah Men's Soccer
  Al-Hussein Robah Men's Soccer
  Megan Robertson Women's Soccer
  Nicole Roxas Women's Basketball
  Owen Schimpl Men's Rugby
  Shikaeb Rahi Soratgar Men's Basketball
  Nikhil Tallapureddy Badminton
  Jovan Thomas Men's Indoor Soccer
  Minh To Badminton
  Carley Uddenberg Women's Soccer
  Stephanie Valdez Women's Volleyball
  Amanda Van de Graaf Women's Softball
  Gabrielle Wicks Women's Volleyball
  Melissa Wonfor Women's Softball
  Justin Wong Badminton
  Yu Xia Badminton
  JiJuan Zeng Badminton
       
Sheridan College Rachel Abrahams Women's Volleyball
  Isabella Andrade Women's Soccer
  Chester Ashby Women's Soccer
  Patrick Atkinson Men's Volleyball
  Taylor Baird Women's Soccer
  Kaitlyn Beimers Women's Rugby Sevens
  Brianna Black Women's Basketball
  Celine Blanchette Women's Volleyball
  Marla Brown Cross Country
  Marcello Campos Cross Country
  Jessalyn Carvajal Cross Country
  Daniela Casas Cross Country
  Modou Ceesay Men's Basketball
  Kendra Challis Women's Soccer
  Andrew Convery Cross Country
  Tamia Cooper-Evelyn Women's Volleyball
  Jessica D'Aguilar Women's Indoor Soccer
  Marianna DeFina Women's Soccer
  Daniel Dennis Men's Volleyball
  Mara Douglas Women's Basketball
  Sydney Emmanuel Women's Soccer
  Corinne Fotopoulas Women's Basketball
  Jack Hoang Men's Volleyball
  Taylor Jordan Women's Rugby Sevens
  Harnaaz Kamboj Women's Rugby Sevens
  Lauren Kennedy Women's Indoor Soccer
  Erin Kinnenmont Cross Country
  Edward Lim Cross Country
  Amanda Manley Women's Volleyball
  Kerri Matthews Women's Volleyball
  Hannah Milner Women's Soccer
  Laura Moncada Women's Soccer
  Adeola Ojo Women's Volleyball
  Laura Ozoria Women's Soccer
  Lexy Pakenham-Troth Cross Country
  Phillip Pederson Men's Rugby
  Aura Quinsay Women's Basketball
  Matthew Reeve Cross Country
  Olivia Sidock Cross Country
  Akiel-Joseph Thompson Men's Basketball
  Tuyet Vu-Noreau Women's Rugby Sevens
  Savanna Wood Women's Indoor Soccer
 
University of Toronto Mississauga Azza Adhoum Women's Soccer
  Jiana Alnajjar Women's Basketball
  Bobbie Alvernaz Women's Soccer
  Bryan Bai Badminton
  Gabriel Boily-Porter Cross Country
  Vanessa Cesario Women's Soccer
  Isabela Charum Women's Soccer
  Jerusha Colucci Cross Country
  Scott Ford Men's Basketball
  Zimba Galloway Men's Indoor Soccer
  Joudi Halabi Women's Basketball
  Kale Heino Cross Country
  Xuanyi Huo Badminton
  Sanjar Kairosh Men's Soccer
  Damian Koscielniak Men's Indoor Soccer
  Markian Krencil Men's Indoor Soccer
  Julia Krizan Women's Soccer
  Sabrina Longo Women's Soccer
  Jad Malaeb Men's Indoor Soccer
  Sydney Miller Women's Indoor Soccer
  Aaron Peters Men's Soccer
  Shiv Puri Badminton
  Breana Silva Women's Soccer
  Mathushan Srikannathasan Men's Basketball
  Trisha-Ann Vo Women's Basketball
  Andrey Volkov Men's Soccer
  Rachel Wong Badminton
  Xintong Zhou Badminton

 

- OCAA -

ABOUT ONTARIO COLLEGES ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

The Ontario Colleges Athletic Association (OCAA) is the recognized leader in intercollegiate athletics in the province, dedicated to student-athlete and sport development. The OCAA has 27 members sponsoring 12 varsity sports.

For additional information please contact:
Josh Bell-Webster
Marketing and Communications
Ontario Colleges Athletic Association
Tel: 416-426-7041
Fax: 416-426-7308
E-mail: bell-webster@ocaa.com