2016-17 OCAA MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 21 Niagara 80 Sheridan 84 Final
  Centennial 65 St. Lawrence (K) 72 Final
Sat. 22 Centennial 91 Loyalist 81 Final
  Georgian 86 Fleming 82 Final
  Seneca 98 Canadore 93 Final - OT
Tue. 25 Redeemer 78 Sheridan 110 Final
  Durham 59 Seneca 76 Final
Wed. 26 Fanshawe 58 Humber 79 Final
Fri. 28 Fleming 54 Centennial 89 Final
  Loyalist 76 Georgian 65 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 59 Canadore 53 Final
Sat. 29 St. Lawrence (K) 67 Georgian 75 Final
  Loyalist 61 Canadore 64 Final
  Sheridan 77 Fanshawe 50 Final
  Niagara 84 Mohawk 73 Final
  George Brown 106 Algonquin 99 Final - OT
  St. Clair 82 Sault 71 Final
Sun. 30 George Brown 79 La Cite 58 Final
  St. Clair 89 Sault 56 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Mohawk 77 Sheridan 110 Final
Thu. 3 Loyalist 82 Fleming 73 Final
  Humber 66 Niagara 71 Final
  Georgian 67 Durham 81 Final
Fri. 4 Lambton 78 St. Clair 96 Final
  Algonquin 78 Seneca 80 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 70 George Brown 83 Final
Sat. 5 La Cite 60 Seneca 63 Final
  Algonquin 66 Centennial 83 Final
  Canadore 76 Durham 78 Final
  Sault 67 Fanshawe 86 Final
Sun. 6 La Cite 53 Centennial 75 Final
  Canadore 94 Fleming 90 Final
  Sault 58 Fanshawe 79 Final
Tue. 8 George Brown 80 Fleming 60 Final
Fri. 11 Canadore 74 Algonquin 81 Final
  Seneca 85 Loyalist 63 Final
  Durham 66 St. Lawrence (K) 50 Final
  Fanshawe 102 Lambton 75 Final
  Sault 66 Mohawk 97 Final
Sat. 12 Canadore 85 La Cite 78 Final
  Sault 72 Mohawk 82 Final
  Seneca 87 St. Lawrence (K) 65 Final
  Redeemer 82 St. Clair 98 Final
  Sheridan 79 Humber 74 Final
  Centennial 77 George Brown 66 Final
  Georgian 50 Algonquin 81 Final
Sun. 13 Georgian 76 La Cite 56 Final
Tue. 15 St. Clair 77 Fanshawe 86 Final
Fri. 18 La Cite 63 St. Lawrence (K) 73 Final
  Centennial 78 Canadore 82 Final
  Fleming 61 Seneca 103 Final
  Algonquin 72 Loyalist 75 Final
  George Brown 86 Durham 73 Final
  Mohawk 93 St. Clair 80 Final
  Niagara 78 Lambton 68 Final
Sat. 19 Mohawk 93 Lambton 87 Final
  La Cite 49 Loyalist 68 Final
  Centennial 75 Georgian 64 Final
  Niagara 90 St. Clair 82 Final
  Algonquin 2 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  Forfeit due to ineligible player
  Fanshawe 79 Redeemer 108 Final
  Humber 76 Sault 60 Final
Sun. 20 Humber 85 Sault 48 Final
Fri. 25 Canadore 78 Georgian 85 Final
  Fleming 68 Algonquin 83 Final
  Seneca 84 Centennial 78 Final
  Niagara 95 Redeemer 93 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 96 Loyalist 77 Final
  Mohawk 92 Fanshawe 100 Final
Sat. 26 Canadore 88 George Brown 90 Final
  Fleming 93 La Cite 87 Final
  Durham 72 Algonquin 74 Final
  Lambton 54 Humber 80 Final
  St. Clair 83 Sheridan 114 Final
Sun. 27 Durham 75 La Cite 66 Final
  St. Clair 96 Humber 102 Final
  Lambton 69 Sheridan 103 Final
Tue. 29 Redeemer 96 Mohawk 86 Final
Wed. 30 Fleming 68 St. Lawrence (K) 87 Final
  Georgian 41 Seneca 76 Final
  Durham 69 Centennial 70 Final
  Fanshawe 73 Niagara 95 Final
  Loyalist 59 George Brown 85 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 Algonquin 84 La Cite 74 Final
  Fleming 70 Durham 87 Final
  George Brown 79 Georgian 60 Final
Sat. 3 Humber 77 Redeemer 71 Final
Tue. 6 Redeemer 99 Lambton 70 Final
Wed. 7 Seneca 71 George Brown 72 Final
  Mohawk 77 Humber 95 Final
 
January
Wed. 11 Fanshawe 78 Sheridan 90 Final
  Redeemer 61 Humber 87 Final
Thu. 12 Mohawk 109 Niagara 128 Final
Fri. 13 Centennial 89 Fleming 61 Final
  Durham 82 George Brown 92 Final
  Algonquin 77 Canadore 63 Final
Sat. 14 Sheridan 95 Redeemer 73 Final
  La Cite 80 Canadore 92 Final
  Georgian 80 St. Lawrence (K) 77 Final
  Sault 70 Lambton 88 Final
Sun. 15 Georgian 63 Loyalist 76 Final
  Sault 39 Lambton 67 Final
Wed. 18 Seneca 61 Fleming 48 Final
  Redeemer 76 Niagara 94 Final
Fri. 20 Lambton 93 Mohawk 88 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 70 Centennial 51 Final
  Durham 61 Loyalist 71 Final
  Algonquin 91 George Brown 92 Final - OT
Sat. 21 Algonquin 71 Georgian 77 Final
  St. Clair 81 Redeemer 96 Final
  Canadore 82 Seneca 83 Final
  La Cite 45 George Brown 83 Final
  Humber 74 Fanshawe 64 Final
Sun. 22 La Cite 61 Georgian 66 Final
  Canadore 66 Centennial 78 Final
Tue. 24 Seneca 78 Durham 58 Final
Wed. 25 Niagara 75 Humber 63 Final
Thu. 26 Loyalist 40 Seneca 78 Final
Fri. 27 St. Clair 68 Lambton 65 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 81 Algonquin 69 Final
  Redeemer 76 Sault 61 Final
  Sheridan 105 Niagara 96 Final
Sat. 28 Fleming 74 Georgian 65 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 61 La Cite 70 Final
  Loyalist 64 Algonquin 70 Final
  Redeemer 81 Sault 62 Final
  Humber 89 Mohawk 77 Final
  Durham 85 Canadore 82 Final
Sun. 29 Fleming 69 Canadore 87 Final
  Loyalist 66 La Cite 51 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 George Brown 99 Centennial 71 Final
  Seneca 77 Georgian 62 Final
  Loyalist 52 St. Lawrence (K) 64 Final
Fri. 3 Fanshawe 84 St. Clair 99 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 56 Seneca 70 Final
  Algonquin 79 Durham 73 Final
  Georgian 61 Centennial 74 Final
  Lambton 83 Redeemer 96 Final
Sat. 4 George Brown 82 Canadore 75 Final
  Algonquin 79 Fleming 73 Final
  La Cite 84 Durham 95 Final
  Humber 82 Sheridan 86 Final
  Niagara 68 Sault 61 Final
Sun. 5 La Cite 60 Fleming 68 Final
  Niagara 84 Sault 65 Final
Tue. 7 Sheridan 101 Mohawk 92 Final
  Centennial 74 Seneca 64 Final
Wed. 8 Lambton 72 Fanshawe 103 Final
Fri. 10 La Cite 86 Algonquin 99 Final
  Centennial 93 Durham 84 Final
  George Brown 76 Seneca 71 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 68 Fleming 80 Final
Sat. 11 Lambton 79 Niagara 84 Final
  Canadore 86 Loyalist 76 Final
  Redeemer 66 Fanshawe 97 Final
  St. Clair 105 Mohawk 86 Final
  Sault 45 Sheridan 88 Final
Sun. 12 Canadore 77 St. Lawrence (K) 67 Final
  St. Clair 73 Niagara 91 Final
  Sault 58 Sheridan 107 Final
  Georgian 56 George Brown 90 Final
Tue. 14 Fleming 72 Loyalist 80 Final
  Durham 83 Georgian 62 Final
Fri. 17 Durham 64 Fleming 56 Final
  Georgian 67 Canadore 74 Final
  George Brown 99 Loyalist 70 Final
  Niagara 71 Fanshawe 77 Final
  Centennial 79 Algonquin 76 Final
  Mohawk 93 Redeemer 114 Final
Sat. 18 Centennial 77 La Cite 68 Final
  Seneca 75 Algonquin 57 Final
  George Brown 90 St. Lawrence (K) 85 Final
  Humber 85 St. Clair 64 Final
  Loyalist 56 Durham 76 Final
  Sheridan 100 Lambton 76 Final
Sun. 19 Seneca 100 La Cite 49 Final
  Sheridan 80 St. Clair 73 Final
  Humber 84 Lambton 66 Final
Tue. 21 St. Lawrence (K) 73 Durham 64 Final
  Fanshawe 104 Mohawk 92 Final
Wed. 22 Fleming 67 George Brown 105 Final
  Loyalist 62 Centennial 82 Final
Sat. 25 St. Clair   Seneca   2:00 PM
  Game C: Crossover
  Redeemer   Algonquin   3:00 PM
  Game B: Crossover
  Durham   Fanshawe   3:00 PM
  Game D: Crossover
  St. Lawrence (K)   Humber   6:00 PM
  Game A: Crossover @ North Campus
 
March
Thu. 2 TBD   Centennial   TBA