2016 OCAA MEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 9 George Brown 3 Niagara 1 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
Sat. 10 Conestoga 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Fanshawe College Stadium
  Fleming 1 Cambrian 1 Final
  Campus Field
  St. Clair 1 Redeemer 2 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
  Durham 3 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  SLC Soccer Field
  Centennial 0 Algonquin 2 Final
  Thunder Yards
Sun. 11 Centennial 3 St. Lawrence (K) 5 Final
  SLC Soccer Field
  Durham 1 Algonquin 2 Final
  Thunder Yards
Tue. 13 Seneca 0 Sheridan 3 Final
  Trafalgar
  George Brown 1 Humber 4 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
Wed. 14 Lambton 1 St. Clair 2 Final
  South Campus
  Mohawk 5 Conestoga 0 Final
  Woodside AF #1
  U of T Mississauga 0 Niagara 2 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Fanshawe 2 Redeemer 1 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Thu. 15 Centennial 2 Fleming 3 Final
  Fleming Sport Complex
Sat. 17 St. Clair 5 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Grass Field #1
  Algonquin 4 Cambrian 0 Final
  Campus Field
  Redeemer 0 Lambton 3 Final
  Main Campus
  Sheridan 0 George Brown 3 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
  Durham 2 Fleming 1 Final
  Fleming Sport Complex
  Fanshawe 1 Mohawk 3 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Sun. 18 St. Lawrence (K) 2 Cambrian 4 Final
  Campus Field
  Humber 4 U of T Mississauga 0 Final
  North Field
Tue. 20 Niagara 1 Humber 2 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
Wed. 21 U of T Mississauga 0 Sheridan 1 Final
  Trafalgar
Thu. 22 Lambton 1 Fanshawe 2 Final
  Fanshawe College Stadium
  Conestoga 1 Redeemer 1 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
  Seneca 0 George Brown 2 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
Fri. 23 Mohawk 0 St. Clair 4 Final
  South Campus
Sat. 24 Cambrian 4 Fleming 3 Final
  Fleming Sport Complex
  Redeemer 0 Fanshawe 6 Final
  Fanshawe College Stadium
  Mohawk 4 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
  Algonquin 5 Centennial 1 Final
  Colts Pitch
  St. Lawrence (K) 0 Durham 3 Final
  Vaso’s Field
  Humber 5 Seneca 0 Final
  Newnham Campus
Sun. 25 Cambrian 1 Durham 0 Final
  Vaso’s Field
  St. Lawrence (K) 1 Centennial 2 Final
  Colts Pitch
  George Brown 5 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  North Field
  Conestoga 0 St. Clair 3 Final
  South Campus
  Sheridan 0 Niagara 0 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
Tue. 27 U of T Mississauga 0 Humber 9 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
Wed. 28 Lambton 1 Mohawk 0 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Thu. 29 Niagara 2 George Brown 0 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
  Centennial 2 Durham 4 Final
  Vaso’s Field
  Sheridan 1 Seneca 0 Final
  Newnham Campus
Fri. 30 Fleming 4 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  SLC Soccer Field
 
October
Sat. 1 St. Clair 1 Mohawk 0 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
  Centennial 0 Cambrian 2 Final
  Campus Field
  George Brown 3 Sheridan 2 Final
  Trafalgar
  Fleming 1 Algonquin 2 Final
  Thunder Yards
  Humber 1 Niagara 0 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Lambton 1 Redeemer 2 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Sun. 2 Durham 6 Cambrian 1 Final
  Campus Field
  Fanshawe 3 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Grass Field #1
  Seneca 1 U of T Mississauga 4 Final
  North Field
Tue. 4 Sheridan 0 Humber 1 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
  Niagara 0 Seneca 1 Final
  Newnham Campus
  U of T Mississauga 2 George Brown 2 Final
  Birchmount Stadium
Wed. 5 St. Clair 3 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Fanshawe College Stadium
  Algonquin 3 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  SLC Soccer Field
Thu. 6 Durham 3 Centennial 0 Final
  Colts Pitch
Fri. 7 St. Lawrence (K) 1 Fleming 3 Final
  Fleming Sport Complex
  Conestoga 0 Lambton 1 Final
  Main Campus
  Seneca 1 Niagara 2 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Redeemer 0 Mohawk 0 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Sat. 8 Cambrian 0 Algonquin 1 Final
  Thunder Yards
Tue. 11 Niagara 1 Sheridan 1 Final
  Trafalgar
  Mohawk 0 Fanshawe 2 Final
  Fanshawe College Stadium
  Redeemer 4 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Grass Field #1
  Fleming 1 Durham 0 Final
  Vaso’s Field
Wed. 12 St. Clair 3 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
  Humber 4 George Brown 1 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
  U of T Mississauga 0 Seneca 3 Final
  Newnham Campus
Fri. 14 Algonquin 2 Durham 1 Final
  Vaso’s Field
Sat. 15 Humber 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  Trafalgar
  Cambrian 4 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  SLC Soccer Field
  Fanshawe 2 Lambton 1 Final
  Main Campus
  Algonquin 7 Fleming 1 Final
  Fleming Sport Complex
  George Brown 0 Seneca 1 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Redeemer 1 St. Clair 2 Final
  South Campus
  Conestoga 1 Mohawk 6 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Sun. 16 Cambrian 2 Centennial 1 Final
  Colts Pitch
  Niagara 1 U of T Mississauga 2 Final
  North Field
Tue. 18 Seneca 1 Humber 4 Final
  Centennial Park Stadium
Wed. 19 Sheridan 2 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  North Field
  Fanshawe 0 St. Clair 0 Final
  South Campus
  Mohawk 1 Redeemer 3 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
  Lambton 1 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Grass Field #1
  Fleming 1 Centennial 0 Final
  Colts Pitch
  St. Lawrence (K) 0 Algonquin 6 Final
  Thunder Yards
Sat. 22 Niagara # 2 Cambrian 1 Final
  Game A
  Mohawk # 3 Durham 2 Final
  Game D @ Civic Recreation Complex
  Fleming # 1 George Brown 4 Final
  Game B @ Esther Shiner Stadium
Sun. 23 Fanshawe # 3 Sheridan 1 Final
  Game C
Thu. 27 Niagara # 2 St. Clair 1 Final - OT
  OCAA Championship Game#1 @ Redeemer
  Fanshawe # 1 Algonquin 2 Final
  OCAA Championship Game#2 @ Redeemer
  George Brown # 2 Redeemer 1 Final
  OCAA Championship Game#3 @ Redeemer
  Mohawk # 1 Humber 6 Final
  OCAA Championship Game#4 @ Redeemer
Fri. 28 St. Clair # 5 Fanshawe 4 Final
  Redeemer # 4 Mohawk 0 Final
  Niagara # 0 Algonquin 3 Final
  George Brown # 0 Humber 4 Final
Sat. 29 St. Clair # 1 Redeemer 2 Final
  Niagara # 3 George Brown 4 Final - PK Away
  Algonquin # 0 Humber 4 Final
# Exhibition