2017 OCAA MEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Niagara * 0 Fanshawe 1 Final
  London Campus
  Sheridan * 4 Cambrian 0 Final
  Campus Field
  George Brown * 2 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  St. Lawrence (K) * 1 Centennial 3 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  Durham * 2 Algonquin 0 Final
  Thunder Yards
  Lambton * 0 Mohawk 2 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
  Redeemer * 0 St. Clair 3 Final
  South Campus
Sun. 10 Humber * 3 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  South Field
Tue. 12 Lambton * 0 St. Clair 3 Final
  South Campus
Wed. 13 Mohawk * 0 Niagara 2 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Humber * 8 Conestoga 0 Final
  Riverside Park - Rogers Field
  Fanshawe * 2 Redeemer 2 Final
  North Field
  Fleming * 0 Centennial 1 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  U of T Mississauga * 1 George Brown 1 Final
  Birchmount Stadium
Fri. 15 Fleming * 2 Durham 0 Final
  Vaso's Field
Sat. 16 George Brown * 4 Sheridan 1 Final
  Trafalgar
  Humber * 4 Cambrian 0 Final
  Campus Field
  Durham * 4 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Algonquin * 2 Seneca 3 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Fanshawe * 3 Mohawk 1 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Sun. 17 Conestoga * 0 Cambrian 1 Final
  Campus Field
  Algonquin * 6 St. Lawrence (K) 0 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Niagara * 4 St. Clair 2 Final
  South Campus
  Fleming * 1 Seneca 4 Final
  Newnham Campus
Tue. 19 Mohawk * 1 Redeemer 2 Final
  North Field
Wed. 20 Lambton * 0 Fanshawe 1 Final
  London Campus
  U of T Mississauga * 1 Humber 2 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Sheridan * 5 Conestoga 2 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  Centennial * 1 Durham 5 Final
  Vaso's Field
  St. Lawrence (K) * 1 Algonquin 8 Final
  Thunder Yards
Fri. 22 St. Lawrence (K) * 1 Fleming 5 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Seneca * 0 Durham 2 Final
  Vaso's Field
Sat. 23 Redeemer * 0 Fanshawe 2 Final
  London Campus
  Niagara * 3 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
  Cambrian * 0 George Brown 8 Final
  Esther Shiner Stadium
  Algonquin * 1 Centennial 0 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
  Mohawk * 1 St. Clair 9 Final
  South Campus
Sun. 24 Cambrian * 2 Sheridan 3 Final
  Trafalgar
  Conestoga * 0 U of T Mississauga 0 Final
  South Field
  Mohawk * 1 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
Tue. 26 U of T Mississauga 1 Sheridan 6 Final
  Trafalgar
  Fanshawe * 5 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
  Niagara * 5 Redeemer 1 Final
  North Field
Wed. 27 Centennial * 2 Seneca 0 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Humber * 3 George Brown 0 Final
  Birchmount
Fri. 29 St. Clair * 0 Redeemer 1 Final
  North Field
  Algonquin * 1 Durham 0 Final
  Vaso's Field
  Conestoga * 0 George Brown 3 Final
  Esther Shiner Stadium
Sat. 30 Cambrian * 1 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  South Field
  Algonquin * 2 Fleming 1 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  St. Lawrence (K) * 0 Seneca 5 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Humber * 3 Sheridan 2 Final
  Trafalgar
  St. Clair 2 Mohawk 0 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
  Lambton 1 Niagara 5 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
 
October
Sun. 1 Cambrian * 1 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  Centennial * 4 Fleming 2 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
Tue. 3 Sheridan * 0 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  South Field
  Niagara * 1 Mohawk 1 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Wed. 4 Conestoga * 0 Humber 4 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Fleming * 3 St. Lawrence (K) 3 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Durham * 1 Seneca 1 Final
  Newnham Campus
Thu. 5 Lambton * 1 Redeemer 1 Final
  North Field
Fri. 6 George Brown * 6 Cambrian 1 Final
  Campus Field
  Seneca * 4 St. Lawrence (K) 1 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Fleming * 0 Algonquin 1 Final
  Thunder Yards
  Durham * 0 Centennial 2 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
Sat. 7 Fanshawe * 2 St. Clair 2 Final
  South Campus
Tue. 10 Conestoga * 0 Sheridan 6 Final
  Trafalgar
  U of T Mississauga * 0 Cambrian 1 Final
  Campus Field
Wed. 11 George Brown * 0 Humber 2 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Fanshawe * 4 Niagara 1 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Redeemer * 1 Mohawk 0 Final
  Redeemer Outdoor Field
Thu. 12 St. Clair * 8 Lambton 0 Final
  Norm Perry Turf
Fri. 13 St. Lawrence (K) * 0 Durham 3 Final
  Vaso's Field
  Sheridan 1 George Brown 3 Final
  Esther Shiner Stadium
Sat. 14 Seneca * 0 Fleming 3 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  U of T Mississauga * 2 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  Mohawk * 0 Fanshawe 1 Final
  London Campus
  Redeemer * 2 Lambton 0 Final
  Main Campus
  Centennial * 0 Algonquin 5 Final
  Thunder Yards
  St. Clair * 2 Niagara 2 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
Sun. 15 Cambrian * 0 Humber 4 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Centennial * 1 St. Lawrence (K) 1 Final
  John Machin Soccer Park
  Seneca * 1 Algonquin 1 Final
  Thunder Yards
Tue. 17 George Brown * 2 U of T Mississauga 3 Final
  South Field
Wed. 18 St. Clair * 1 Fanshawe 2 Final
  London Campus
  Sheridan * 0 Humber 1 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Redeemer * 1 Niagara 2 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Durham * 1 Fleming 0 Final
  Fleming Sports Complex
  Seneca 0 Centennial 4 Final
  AWC - Colts Pitch (Progress)
Sat. 21 Redeemer # 0 George Brown 7 Final
  Game A
Sun. 22 Centennial # 2 Sheridan 6 Final
  Game D
  U of T Mississauga # 1 Niagara 3 Final
  Game B/C
  Durham # 3 St. Clair 1 Final
  Game B/C
Thu. 26 Durham # % 2 Fanshawe 1 Final
  Game 1
  George Brown # % 2 Niagara 3 Final
  Game 2
  Sheridan # % 0 Algonquin 3 Final
  Game 3
  Fleming # % 0 Humber 2 Final
  Game 4 @ Fleming S.C.
Fri. 27 Fanshawe # % 7 George Brown 1 Final
  Consolation Semi-Finals - Game 5
  Sheridan # % 2 Fleming 1 Final
  Consolation Semi-Finals - Game 6
  Durham # % 1 Niagara 0 Final
  Semi-Finals - Game 7
  Algonquin # % 1 Humber 0 Final - 2OT
  Semi-Finals - Game 8
Sat. 28 Fanshawe # % 2 Sheridan 2 Final
  Consolation Final - Game 9
  Niagara # % 0 Humber 1 Final
  Bronze Medal Game
  Durham # % 1 Algonquin 1 Final
  Gold Medal Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season