OCAA CROSS COUNTRY PAST CHAMPIONS

Previous Team Champions

  MEN     WOMEN     OVERALL
Season
Gold Silver Bronze Gold Silver Bronze Gold
2017-18 Fanshawe St. Clair Sheridan Fanshawe Humber George Brown  
2016-17 Fanshawe Humber Mohawk Humber St. Clair Conestoga  
2015-16 Humber Fanshawe Centennial Humber Conestoga George Brown  
2014-15 Fanshawe Humber* Fleming Humber St. Clair Conestoga  
2013-14 Fanshawe* Humber St. Clair St. Clair Humber Sault  
2012-13 Fanshawe* Humber Fleming Humber Sault Redeemer  
2011-12 Fanshawe Humber Fleming-P Humber* George Brown St. Lawrence-B Humber
2010-11 Fanshawe* George Brown Fleming-P Fanshawe* Humber Fleming-P Fanshawe
2009-10 Fanshawe George Brown Cambrian Fanshawe* George Brown Humber Fanshawe
2008-09 Conestoga Fanshawe George Brown Fanshawe* Humber Redeemer Fanshawe
2007-08 Fanshawe Conestoga Humber Humber St. Lawrence-K Redeemer Humber
2006-07 Humber Fanshawe Cambrian Humber Loyalist Fleming-P Humber
2005-06 Fanshawe Fleming-P St. Clair Georgian Cambrian Redeemer Cambrian
2004-05 Cambrian Fleming-P St. Clair Loyalist Cambrian Redeemer Cambrian
2003-04 Fleming-P Cambrian Lambton Cambrian George Brown Redeemer Cambrian
2002-03 Fleming-P Georgian Lambton Georgian Fanshawe Loyalist Georgian
2001-02 Fleming-P Fanshawe St. Lawrence-K Georgian St. Lawrence-K Fleming-P Fleming-P
2000-01 Fanshawe Fleming-P Cambrian Georgian Fanshawe Cambrian Fanshawe
1999-2000 Cambrian St. Clair Georgian Cambrian Fanshawe Loyalist Cambrian
1998-99 Cambrian St. Clair Fanshawe St. Clair Cambrian Fanshawe Cambrian
1997-98 Fanshawe St. Lawrence-K Cambrian Cambrian Fanshawe St. Clair Fanshawe
1996-97 St. Lawrence-K Lambton Fanshawe Fanshawe St. Clair Mohawk Fanshawe
1995-96 Fanshawe Humber Lambton Cambrian St. Clair Fleming-L  
1994-95 Mohawk Fanshawe Northern St. Clair Cambrian Fanshawe  
1993-94 Loyalist Cambrian Mohawk Cambrian Loyalist St. Clair  
1992-93 Fanshawe Mohawk Loyalist Cambrian Loyalist St. Clair  
1991-92 Fanshawe Mohawk Northern Fanshawe St. Clair    
1990-91 St. Clair Mohawk Fleming-P St. Clair Loyalist George Brown  
1989-90 St. Clair Sheridan Fanshawe St. Clair Sheridan Fanshawe  
1988-89 Sheridan George Brown Mohawk Mohawk St. Clair Fanshawe  
1987-88 Mohawk Fanshawe Georgian Mohawk Georgian Redeemer  
1986-87 Mohawk Fanshawe Georigan Mohawk Georgian Confederation  
1985-86 Georgian     Mohawk      
1984-85 Mohawk St. Lawrence-K Fleming-P Mohawk St. Lawrence-K Georgian  
1983-84 Mohawk Centennial Georgian Mohawk George Brown St. Clair  
1982-83 Mohawk St. Lawrence-K Georgian Mohawk St. Clair Confederation  
1981-82 St. Lawrence-K Fleming-P Mohawk Mohawk St. Clair Georgian  
1980-81 St. Lawrence-K Humber Sheridan George Brown Georgian Conestoga  
1979-80 St. Lawrence-K Confederation Centennial St. Clair Humber Fleming-P  
1978-79 St. Lawrence-K Seneca Mohawk Sheridan Centennial Fleming-P  
1977-78 Sheridan Seneca Georgian Centennial      
1971-72 Mohawk            
1970-71 Mohawk            
1969-70 Mohawk            
1968-69 Sheridan            
*Won National Championship


Previous Men's Individual Champions

Season
Gold Silver Bronze
2017-18 Jordan Kadlecik (Fanshawe) Tyler Jones (St. Clair) Andrew Brown (St. Lawrence-K)
2016-17 Seth Marcaccio (Fanshawe)* Rob Asselstine (St. Lawrence-K) William Chemno (Centennial)
2015-16 Rob Asselstine (St. Lawrence-K)* Seth Marcaccio (Fanshawe) Riley Hubbard-Olesky (Fleming)
2014-15 Riley Hubbard-Olesky (Fleming) Seth Marcaccio (Fanshawe) Rob Asselstine (St. Lawrence-K)
2013-14 Clint Smith (Fanshawe) Riley Hubbard-Olesky (Fleming) Sean Sweeney (George Brown)
2012-13 Clint Smith (Fanshawe) Andrew DeGroot (St. Clair)* Sean Sweeney (George Brown)
2011-12 Sean Sweeney (George Brown) Clint Smith (Fanshawe) Jamie Switer (Fleming-P)
2010-11 Jason Smith (Conestoga) Clint Smith (Fanshawe) Sean Sweeney (George Brown)
2009-10 Jason Smith (Conestoga) John Mason (Fanshawe) Biemnet Yemane (Fanshawe)
2008-09 David Sharatt (Conestoga) Josh Bujold (Cambrian) Sean Sweeney (George Brown)
2007-08 David Sharatt (Conestoga) Nelson Ndereva Njeru (George Brown) Martin Labute (St. Clair)
2006-07 Martin Labute (St. Clair) Mike Scipio (Humber) Thomas McQuade (Georgian)
2005-06 Colin Murray-Lawson (Humber) John Mason (Fanshawe) Jakob Van Dorp (Redeemer)
2004-05 Darl Sutherland (Fleming-P) Jakob Van Dorp (Redeemer) Jason Lane (Cambrian)
2003-04 Deng Kuol (St. Lawrence-K)* Jakob Van Dorp (Redeemer) Pat Donker (Lambton)
2002-03 Deng Kuol (St. Lawrence-K) Darl Sutherland (Fleming-P) Pat Donker (Lambton)
2001-02 Pat Donker (Lambton) Darl Sutherland (Fleming-P) Ken Coupland (Fleming-P)
2000-01 James Gosselin (Cambrian) Derek Clark (Confederation) Lorensio Awai (Fanshawe)
1999-2000 James Gosselin (Cambrian) Tony Smucler (St. Clair) Keith Boyko (Georgian)
1998-99 James Gosselin (Cambrian) Charles Plamondon (La Cité) Joey Steacy (St. Lawrence-K)
1997-98 Charles Plamondon (La Cité) Jett Kirkpatrick (Fanshawe) Dave McCrae (St. Lawrence-B)
1996-97 Simon Whitfield (St. Lawrence-K) Dave McRae (St. Lawrence-K) Andre Proulx (Fanshawe)
1995-96 Anthony Biggar (Humber) Scott Holland (St. Lawrence-K) Craig McLaren (Fleming-L)
1994-95 Perry Goodwin (Mohawk) Rodney Alderdice (Mohawk) Greg McNab (Mohawk)
1993-94 Rodney Alderdice (Mohawk) Scott Faulds (Loyalist) Brian Lovshin (George Brown)
1992-93 Rodney Alderdice (Mohawk) Edouard Smith (La Cité) Rick Lane (Fleming-L)
1991-92 Shawn Magny (Fanshawe) Rodney Alderdice (Mohawk) Stephane Lemire, Northern
1990-91 Rodney Alderdice (Mohawk) Yvon Bernard (St. Clair) Derrick Spafford (Loyalist)
1989-90 David Cressman (Fanshawe) Duarte Faria (Sheridan) Yvon Bernard (St. Clair)
1988-89 Darryl Rowan (George Brown) Paul McAnamez (Sheridan) Larry McGregor (Mohawk)
1987-88 Larry McGregor (Mohawk) Jim Graham (George Brown) Peter McKenney (Mohawk)
1986-87 Steve Case (Mohawk) Jim Doyle (St. Lawrence-K) Peter McKenney (Mohawk)
1985-86 Steve Case (Mohawk) Bruce Thomson (Georgian) Steve Scudder (Georgian)
1984-85 Iain Galloway (Mohawk) Perry Bisutti (Mohawk) David Law (Fleming-P)
1983-84 Tom Johnson (Mohawk) David House (Confederation) Chris Dickson (St. Lawrence-K)
1982-83 David House (Confederation) Marc Beaudouin (George Brown) Mike Mooney (Mohawk)
1981-82 Chris Dickson (St. Lawrence-K) Jeff Murphy (Centennial) Peter Nowak (Conestoga)
1980-81 Roland Brack (Mohawk) Brett Beyers (Sheridan) Jacques LeBlance (Cambrian)
1979-80 Roland Brack (Mohawk) Doug Kennedy (St. Lawrence-K) Wally Grasmeyer (Sheridan)
1978-79 Roland Brack (Mohawk) Fred Robbins (Seneca) John MacDonald (Mohawk)
1977-78 Paul Morrison (Mohawk) Fred Robbins (Seneca) Brian Baird (Sheridan)
1971-72 Peter MacDonald (Mohawk)    
1970-71 Keith Sheardown (Georgian)    
1969-70 Bill Urie (Mohawk)    
1968-69 Jim Rea (Seneca)    
*Won National Championship

 

Previous Women's Individual Champions

Season
Gold Silver Bronze
2017-18 Janelle Hanna (Fanshawe) Mary Strain (Cambrian) Emily Marcolini (Cambrian)
2016-17 Mary Strain (Cambrian) Kaitlin Shuvera (Humber) Stacey Andrews (Fanshawe)
2015-16 Emily Marcolini (Cambrian) Ashley Bickle (Loyalist) Anna Greve (Sault)
2014-15 Lindsay Webster (Humber) Nicole Bernardi (Fanshawe) Coby Phillips (Humber)
2013-14 Courtney Brohart (St. Lawrence-K) Cara Coults (Humber) Donia Oumesrour (St. Clair)
2012-13 Richelle Moore (St. Lawrence-K) Stephanie Braithwaite (Seneca) Darian Limb (Humber)
2011-12 Vicky Siemon (Humber) Erika Houde-Pearce (George Brown) Richelle Moore (St. Lawrence-K)
2010-11 Liliane Sparkes (Fanshawe) Richelle Moore (St. Lawrence-K) Erika Houde-Pearce (Fanshawe)
2009-10 Liliane Sparkes (Fanshawe)* Rebecca Pieterson (Fanshawe) Erika Pearce (Fanshawe)
2008-09 Dawn Martin (St. Lawrence-B) Tineke DeJong (Fanshawe) Becky Pieterson (Fanshawe)
2007-08 Ingrid Golemiec-Stover (St. Lawrence-K) Lisa Lee (Humber) Charlene Gibbons (Mohawk)
2006-07 Lisa Lee (Humber) Hollie Gordon (Fleming-P) Amie Leitch (Humber)
2005-06 Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) Tiia Dolson (Georgian) Rachel Lavallée (Fleming-P)
2004-05 Jutta Merilainen (Loyalist) Annie Robitaille (Boréal) Nathalie Labelle (Cambrian)
2003-04 Jutta Merilainen (Loyalist) Annie Robitaille (Boréal) Elissa Wildeboer, Redeemer
2002-03 Chantal Demers (Cambrian) Meghan Baxter (George Brown) Jessica Foote (Fleming-P)
2001-02 Chantal Demers (Cambrian) Marnie Sheppard (St. Lawrence-C) Jennifer Desjardins (Georgian)
2000-01 Chantal Demers (Cambrian) Karen Gibson (Georgian) Sharon Spear (Fleming-P)
1999-2000 Sarah Heipel (Cambrian) Karen Gibson (Georgian) Andree Perron (Fanshawe)
1998-99 Paula Wiltse (St. Lawrence-B) Catherine Boundy (St. Clair) Breanne Campbell (Mohawk)
1997-98 Daina Stevens (Cambrian) Cindy Dennis (George Brown) Sara Heiple (Cambrian)
1996-97 Marlene MacLennan (Fanshawe) Iris Karns (Fanshawe) Melissa Viaenne, Lambton
1995-96 Michelle Wigmore (Fleming-L) Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) Daina Stevens (Cambrian)
1994-95 Nancy Schuster (Cambrian) Colleen Treleaven (Mohawk) Julie Bellbeck (Fanshawe)
1993-94 Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) Brenda Beavers (Cambrian) Shelley Mallen (Loyalist)
1992-93 Shelly Mallen (Loyalist) Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) Brenda Beavers (Cambrian)
1991-92 Ruth Nogalo (Fanshawe) Shannon Bedard (St. Clair) Wendy Stien (Mohawk)
1990-91 Julie-Kay Lang (Loyalist) Dawn Moncriefe (George Brown) Shannon Bedard (St. Clair)
1989-90 Carolyn Stewart (St. Lawrence-K) Stephanie Worsfold (Fanshawe) Jodi Herold (Mohawk)
1988-89 Tunde Reti (Fanshawe) Faye Carnochan (Mohawk) Wendy Williams (Mohawk)
1987-88 Lisa Amsden (Mohawk) Susan Warren (Durham) Cecile Plamondon (Georgian)
1986-87 Lisa Amsden (Mohawk) Sue Kainulainen (Seneca) Kendra Titus (Georgian)
1985-86 Lisa Amsden (Mohawk) Kendra Titus (Georgian) Jody Shaw (Mohawk)
1984-85 Brenda Kennedy (Georgian) Kim Jelly (Mohawk) Erin Montgomery (Mohawk)
1983-84 Kim Jelly (Mohawk) Jackie McVittie (St. Clair) Stephanie Crump (George Brown)
1982-83 Lorna Hearty (Cambrian) Yvonne Kohler (Mohawk) Jeanette Bertens (Mohawk)
1981-82 Yvonne Kohler (Mohawk) Barb Culpeper (Sheridan) Lori Ann Toombs (Centennial)
1980-81 Jude Gooch (George Brown) Laurie Toombs (Centennial) Arlene Kendall (George Brown)
1979-80 Arlene Kendal (George Brown) Jude Gooche (George Brown) Brenda Bodnar (St. Clair)
1978-79 Linda Kirk (Humber) Marilyn Aston (Sheridan) Chris Brown (Centennial)
1977-78 Marilyn Ashton (Sheridan) Judy Buck (Centennial) Beth Pippy (Fleming-L)
*Won National Championship